What are FCS?

  • (noun): A cooperative nationwide system of banks and associations providing credit to farmers and related businesses; originally capitalized by the federal government but now owned by its members and borrowers.
    Synonyms: Farm Credit System

FCS

The abbreviation FCS (or Fcs) can stand for:

Read more about Fcs.

Some articles on FCS:

List Of Most Consecutive Games Scoring In NCAA Football - FCS
... are the rankings for the Football Championship Subdivision (FCS) Most consecutive games scoring (as of August 31, 2011) Ranking School Number 1 Montana 294 † 2 Hampton 3 ... Lehigh 265 4 ...
Lehigh Mountain Hawks - Football
... football team competes at the Division I FCS level ... Lehigh is a highly respected FCS program with a rich tradition ... The program has also enjoyed seven FCS playoff appearances 1980, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2010 and 2011 ...
FCS - Other Meanings
... Family and Consumer Sciences, another name for Home Economics Fellow of the Chemical Society Fellow of the College of Surgeons, e.g ... FCS(SA).. ...
Family And Children's Services Of Central Maryland - Accreditation and Recognition
... FCS is one of nine private social services organizations in Central Maryland to have earned this accreditation ... In 2004 and 2005, the United Way honored FCS for its development of outcome models to measure the impact of its programs ... Commission on Aging and Retirement Education presented the Barbara Mikulski Caregiver Award to FCS in 2005 ...
List Of Undefeated NCAA Division I Football Teams - Division I Football Championship Subdivision
... to 2005 Football Championship Subdivision (FCS) from 2006 Note that Division I FCS features a single-elimination championship tournament, reducing the likelihood of multiple teams finishing the season with ... In both lists in this section, teams in bold competed in the I-AA or FCS playoffs, thereby winning the national title ...