Dutch Open (badminton) - Past Winners

Past Winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1932 G. E. Devaston Esnough G. E. Devaston
E. Mayne
Devaston
Esnough
G. E. Devaston
Devaston
1933 F. L. Treasure Margaret Tragett J. D. M. McCallum
F. L. Treasure
Marian Horsley
Margaret Tragett
Margaret Treasure
R. C. Tragett
1934 Sven Stromann Bodil Clausen K. Sandvad
Sven Stroman
Bodil Clausen
Tonny Olsen
Sven Stromann
Bodil Clausen
1935 Sven Stromann Tonny Olsen K. Sandvad
Sven Stroman
Bodil Clausen
Tonny Olsen
K. Sandvad
Tonny Olsen
1936 E. H. den Hoed, Jr. Tonny Olsen K. Sandvad
Sven Stroman
Bodil Stroman
Tonny Olsen
K. Sandvad
Tonny Olsen
1937 H. J. Wingfield C. D. Newitt S. C. Minard
G. E. A. Tautz
L. W. Myers
J. R. Stewart
S. C. Minard
J. R. Steward
1938
1952
No competition
1953 Jesper Sandvad Tove Andersen Jesper Sandvad
Ole Mertz
Tove Andersen
Jytte Malmqvist
Jesper Sandvad
Tove Andersen
1954 Eddy B. Choong Hanne Jensen Jorn Skaarup
Preben Dabelsteen
Hanne Jensen
Annelise Hansen
Jorn Skaarup
Annelise Hansen
1955 Eddy B. Choong Hanne Jensen Eddy L. Choong
Eddy B. Choong
Grete Flensted
Edel Christensen
Arne Rasmussen
Grete Flensted
1956 Ferry A. Sonneville Agnete Friis H. Becker Hansen
Hans Jensen
June Timperley
Barbara Carpenter
John Timperley
June Timperley
1957 Eddy B. Choong June Timperley Eddy B. Choong
Oon Chong Teik
Jörgen Hammergaard Hansen
Hanne Jensen
Eddy B. Choong
Hanne Jensen
1958 Ferry A. Sonneville Iris Rogers Erland Kops
J. Hageman
June Timperley
Iris Rogers
Hugh Findlay
Iris Rogers
1959 Knud Aage Nielsen Karin Rasmussen Bengt Albertsen
Ole Mertz
L. Hagen Olsen
Annette Schmidt
Ole Mertz
Inge Kjaergaard
1960 Ferry A. Sonneville Pratuang Pattabongs John Best
Peter Waddell
Pratuang Pattabongs
Annette Schmidt
John Best
Audrey Marshall
1961 Ferry A. Sonneville Hanne Jensen Knud Aage Nielsen
Ole Mertz
Hanne Jensen
Karin Rasmussen
B. Holst-Christensen
Tonny Holst-Christensen
1962 Ferry A. Sonneville Kirsten Dahl Charoen Wattanasin
Oon Chong Teik
Bente Flindt
Ulla Rasmussen
Oon Chong Teik
Ulla Rasmussen
1963 Henning Borch Bente Flindt Henning Borch
Jorgen Mortensen
Bente Flindt
Anne Flindt
Hans Henrik Svendsen
Anne Flindt
1964 Henning Borch Judy Hashman Henning Borch
Jorgen Mortensen
Sue Peard
Judy Hashman
John Havers
Jennifer Pritchard
1965 Tom Bacher Angela Bairstow Ole Mertz
Klaus Kaagaard
Angela Bairstow
Anita Price
Tony Jordan
Angela Bairstow
1966 Knud Aage Nielsen Angela Bairstow Punch Gunalan
Oon Chong Hau
Heather Nielsen
Jennifer Horton
David Horton
Jennifer Horton
1967 Erland Kops Imre Rietveld Erland Kops
Tom Bacher
Imre Rietveld
Ulla Strand
Tony Jordan
Angela Bairstow
1968 Erland Kops Irmgard Latz Sangob Rattanusorn
Chavalert Chumkum
Margaret Boxall
Sue Pound
Paul Whetnall
Angela Bairstow
1969 Oon Chong Hau Gillian Perrin Erland Kops
Bjarne Andersen
Marieluise Wackerow
Gudrun Ziebold
Derek Talbot
Gillian Perrin
1970 Elo Hansen Susan Whetnall David Eddy
R. A. Powell
Margaret Boxall
Susan Whetnall
Derek Talbot
Gillian Perrin
1971 Svend Pri Eva Twedberg Erland Kops
Svend Pri
Judy Hashman
Gillian Gilks
Derek Talbot
Gillian Gilks
1972 Sture Johnsson Eva Twedberg Erland Kops
Svend Pri
Judy Hashman
Gillian Gilks
Roland Maywald
Brigitte Steden
1973 Sture Johnsson Gillian Gilks David Eddy
Eddy Sutton
Gillian Gilks
Bridget Cooper
Derek Talbot
Gillian Gilks
1974 Svend Pri Eva Stuart Ray Stevens
Mike Tredgett
Brigitte Steden
Marieluise Zizmann
Roland Maywald
Brigitte Steden
1975 Flemming Delfs Gillian Gilks Ray Stevens
Mike Tredgett
Susan Whetnall
Nora Gardner
David Eddy
Susan Whetnall
1976 Flemming Delfs Gillian Gilks Flemming Delfs
Elo Hansen
Susan Whetnall
Gillian Gilks
Derek Talbot
Gillian Gilks
1977 Derek Talbot Gillian Gilks David Eddy
Eddy Sutton
Joke van Beusekom
Marjan Ridder
Derek Talbot
Gillian Gilks
1978 Flemming Delfs Gillian Gilks Svend Pri
Jesper Helledie
Anne Statt
Nora Perry
Mike Tredgett
Nora Perry
1979 Flemming Delfs Gillian Gilks Derek Talbot
Elliot Stuart
Gillian Gilks
Marjan Ridder
Derek Talbot
Gillian Gilks
1980 No competition
1981 Nick Yates Lene Køppen Billy Gilliland
Dan Travers
Gillian Gilks
Paula Kilvington
Thomas Kihlström
Gillian Gilks
1982 Prakash Padukone Jane Webster Martin Dew
Mike Tredgett
Gillian Gilks
Gillian Clark
Martin Dew
Gillian Gilks
1983 Morten Frost Sally Podger Steen Fladberg
Jesper Helledie
Gillian Gilks
Gillian Clark
Martin Dew
Gillian Gilks
1984 Jens Peter Nierhoff Helen Troke Mark Christiansen
Michael Kjeldsen
Gillian Gilks
Karen Beckman
Martin Dew
Gillian Gilks
1985 Michael Kjeldsen Kirsten Larsen Steen Fladberg
Jesper Helledie
Gillian Clark
Gillian Gowers
Steen Fladberg
Gitte Paulsen
1986 Ib Frederiksen Xiao Jie He Xiangyang
Tang Hai
Helen Troke
Gillian Gowers
Andy Goode
Fiona Elliot
1987 Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen S. Kusumawardhani Mark Christiansen
Stefan Karlsson
Christine Magnusson
Maria Bengtson
Stefan Karlsson
Maria Bengtsson
1988 Jens Peter Nierhoff Fiona Smith-Elliot Jens Peter Nierhoff
Michael Kjeldsen
Gillian Clark
Sara Sankey
Jesper Knudsen
Nettie Nielsen
1989 Allan Budi Kusuma Eline Coene Eddy Hartono
Rudy Gunawan
Grete Mogensen
Pernille Dupont
Eddy Hartono
Verawaty Fayrin
1990 Hermawan Susanto Minarti Timur Jon Holst-Christensen
Thomas Lund
Lisbeth Stuer-Lauridsen
Nettie Nielsen
Par Gunnar Jönsson
Maria Bengtsson
1991 Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen S. Kusumawardhani Eddy Hartono
Rudy Gunawan
Gillian Gowers
Sara Sankey
Henrik Svarrer
Marlene Thomsen
1992 Hermawan Susanto S. Kusumawardhani Yap Kim Hock
Tan Kim Her
Anne-Mette Bille
Michelle Rasmussen
Dave Wright
Sara Sankey
1993 Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen Susi Susanti Cheah Soon Kit
Soo Beng Kiang
Finarsih
Lili Tampi
Jan-Erik Antonsson
Astrid Crabo
1994 Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen Lim Xiaoqing Denny Kantono
Antonius Ariantho
Peng Xinyong
Zhang Jin
Chris Hunt
Gillian Gowers
1995 No competition
1996 Sun Jun Yao Yan Ge Cheng
Tao Xiaoqing
Eline Coene
Erica van der Heuvel
Jan-Erik Antonsson
Astrid Crabo
1997 Wong Choong Hann Judith Meulendijks Jens Eriksen
Jesper Larsen
Pernille Harder
Kelly Morgan
Jonas Rasmussen
Ann-Lou Jørgensen
1998 Roslin Hashim Zhou Mi Cheah Soon Kit
Choong Tan Fook
Huang Nanyan
Yang Wei
Jon Holst-Christensen
Ann Jørgensen
1999 Xia Xuanze Tang Chunyu Choong Tan Fook
Lee Wan Wah
Chen Lin
Jiang Xuelian
Chen Quiqiu
Chen Lin
2000 Chen Hong Zhou Mi Halim Haryanto
Sigit Budiarto
Helene Kirkegaard
Rikke Olsen
Chen Quqiu
Chen Lin
2001 Lee Tsuen Seng Mia Audina Jon Holst-Christensen
Jesper Larsen
Anastasia Russkikh
Xu Huaiwen
Gail Emms
Nathan Robertson
2002 Wong Choong Hann Mia Audina Ha Tae-kwon
Kim Dong-moon
Ann-Lou Jørgensen
Rikke Olsen
Kim Dong-moon
Lee Kyung-won
2003 Lee Hyun-il Yao Jie Ha Tae-kwon
Kim Dong-moon
Ra Kyung-min
Lee Kyung-won
Ra Kyung-min
Kim Dong-moon
2004 Kenneth Jonassen Pi Hongyan Tony Gunawan
Howard Bach
Lena Frier Kristiansen
Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Thomas Laybourn
Kamilla Rytter Juhl
2005 Muhammad Hafiz Hashim Xu Huaiwen Choong Tan Fook
Lee Wan Wah
Mia Audina
Lotte Bruil
Robert Mateusiak
Nadiezda Kostiuczyk
2006 Ayob Sairul Amar Andriyanti Firdasari Rian Sukmawan
Eng Hian
Rani Mundiasti
Endang Nursugianti
Robert Blair
Jenny Wallwork
2007 Lee Yen Hui Kendrick Li Wenyan Rian Sukmawan
Yonatan Suryatama Dasuki
Anastasia Russkikh
Ekaterina Ananina
Rasmus Bonde Nissen
Christinna Pedersen
2008 Andre Kurniawan Tedjono Yao Jie Fran Kurniawan
Rendra Wijaya
Lena Frier Kristiansen
Kamilla Rytter Juhl
Joachim Fisher Nielsen
Christinna Pedersen
2009 Chetan Anand Yao Jie Johannes Schoettler
Kristoff Hopp
Nina Vislova
Valeria Sorokina
Valeria Sorokina
Alexandr Nikolaenko
2010 Sho Sasaki Juliane Schenk Hirokatsu Hashimoto
Noriyasu Hirata
Nina Vislova
Valeria Sorokina
Valeria Sorokina
Alexandr Nikolaenko
2011 Hsuan Yi Hsueh Yao Jie Adam Cwalina
Michal logosz
Duanganong Aroonkesorn
Kunchala Voravichitchaikul
Songphon Anugritayawong
Kunchala Voravichitchaikul

Read more about this topic:  Dutch Open (badminton)

Other articles related to "winners, winner, past winners":

FA Vase Winners and Finalists
... For a full list of FA Vase winners and runners-up, see List of FA Vase winners ... Two FA Vase winners, Forest Green Rovers and Tamworth, have gone on to play in the Football Conference at the top level of the non-league pyramid ... No FA Vase winner has yet reached the Football League, although 2008–09 finalists Glossop North End had briefly competed in the old First Division over a ...
Indonesia National Football Team - Honours - Others
... Jakarta Anniversary Tournament Winners (1) 1972 Runner-Up (1) 1978 Indonesian Independence Cup Winners (3) 1987, 2000, 2008 Pestabola Merdeka Winners (3) 1961, 1962, 1969 Runner-Up (4) 1957 ...
Greasy Pole - United States - Gloucester, Massachusetts - Past Winners
1931 to 1998 (Before Friday Competition) Year Saturday Winner Sunday Winner 1931 Natale "Nat" Misuraca Oritan Vincenzo 1932 Oritan Vincenzo Oritan Vincenzo 1933 Geronimo Parisi Geronimo Parisi 1934 Jimmy Sinagra ...

Famous quotes containing the word winners:

    The two real political parties in America are the Winners and the Losers. The people don’t acknowledge this. They claim membership in two imaginary parties, the Republicans and the Democrats, instead.
    Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. (b. 1922)