Robert Lee Knous

Robert Lee Knous (November 1, 1917 - May 15, 2000) was the 36th Lieutenant Governor of Colorado, serving from 1959 to 1967 under Stephen L.R. McNichols and John Arthur Love.

Persondata
Name Knous, Robert Lee
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth November 1, 1917
Place of birth
Date of death May 15, 2000
Place of death


Other articles related to "lee":

Lee, Illinois - Demographics
... There were 118 households out of which 37.3% had children under the age of 18 living with them, 53.4% were married couples living together, 9.3% had a female householder with no husband present, and 33.9% were non-families. 29.7% of all households were made up of individuals and 11.0% had someone living alone who was 65 years of age or older ...
USS Willis A. Lee (DL-4)
... Ching” Lee Builder Bethlehem Steel, Fore River Shipyard Laid down 1 November 1949 Launched 26 January 1952 Commissioned 5 October 1954 Decommissioned 19 December 1969 ... Lee (DD-929) was a Mitscher-class destroyer in the United States Navy ... “Ching” Lee USN (1888–1945) ...
Yoduk Story - Cast
... Kang Ryun-Hwa - Yunjung Choi Lee Myung-Soo - Jaechong Lim Ra Hyuk-Chul - Junkyum Kim Lee Tae-Sik - Wankyu Park Kang Man-Sik - Sundong Kim Crazy Woman - Changkyung Lee Lee Yoduk - Jonghwa Ryu ...
George Pickett - Postbellum Life
... Stuart but had no direct interaction with Lee to draw from, claimed an interaction he observed between Lee and Pickett was cold and reserved ... Others present who knew General Lee well refuted this, stating Lee acted in his usual reserved, gentlemanly fashion ...

Famous quotes containing the word lee:

    Look, Buster. Don’t you get over-stimulated with me. I’m the little gal that flew all the way from New York to this lousy place, this dark continent.
    —John Lee Mahin (1902–1984)