Dick Stahlman

Dick Stahlman (born October 20, 1902) was an American football offensive lineman. He played seven seasons in the National Football League and one season in the first American Football League.

New York Giants 1927 NFL Champions
  • Doc Alexander
  • Riley Biggs
  • Les Caywood
  • Chuck Corgan
  • Hec Garvey
  • Joe Guyon
  • Jack Hagerty
  • Hinkey Haines
  • Pete Henry
  • Red Howard
  • Cal Hubbard
  • Tut Imlay
  • Paul Jappe
  • Jim Kendrick
  • Cliff Marker
  • Jack McBride
  • Century Milstead
  • Mickey Murtagh
  • Al Nesser
  • Steve Owen
  • Babe Parnell
  • Earl Potteiger
  • Dick Stahlman
  • Phil White
  • Mule Wilson
  • Doug Wycoff

  • Head Coach: Earl Potteiger
Green Bay Packers 1931 NFL Champions
  • Frank Baker
  • Nate Barragar
  • Jim Bowdoin
  • Hank Bruder
  • Rudy Comstock
  • Boob Darling
  • Bill Davenport
  • Lavie Dilweg
  • Waldo Don Carlos
  • Red Dunn
  • Jug Earp
  • Wuert Engelmann
  • Paul Fitzgibbon
  • Milt Gantenbein
  • Roger Grove
  • Arnie Herber
  • Cal Hubbard
  • Ray Jennison
  • Swede Johnston
  • Verne Lewellen
  • Hurdis McCrary
  • John McNally
  • Mike Michalske
  • Bo Molenda
  • Tom Nash
  • Claude Perry
  • Ken Radick
  • Russ Saunders
  • Red Sleight
  • Dick Stahlman
  • Mule Wilson
  • Whitey Woodin
  • Dave Zuidmulder

  • Head Coach: Curly Lambeau
Chicago Bears 1933 NFL Champions
  • Gil Bergerson
  • Carl Brumbaugh
  • Bill Buckler
  • Zuck Carlson
  • George Corbett
  • John Doehring
  • Paul Franklin
  • Red Grange
  • Bill Hewitt
  • Luke Johnsos
  • Bill Karr
  • Joe Kopcha
  • Link Lyman
  • Jack Manders
  • Ookie Miller
  • Keith Molesworth
  • George Musso
  • Bronko Nagurski
  • Dick Nesbitt
  • Bert Pearson
  • Ray Richards
  • Gene Ronzani
  • Johnny Sisk
  • Dick Smith
  • Dick Stahlman
  • Cookie Tackwell
  • Joe Zeller

  • Head Coach: George Halas
Persondata
Name Stahlman, Dick
Alternative names
Short description Player of American Football
Date of birth October 20, 1902
Place of birth Chicago, Illinois
Date of death
Place of death

Famous quotes containing the word dick:

    Science fiction writers, I am sorry to say, really do not know anything. We can’t talk about science, because our knowledge of it is limited and unofficial, and usually our fiction is dreadful.
    —Philip K. Dick (1928–1982)