Parnells GAA - Notable Players

Notable Players

  • Stephen Cluxton, current Dublin goalkeeper
  • Colm Parkinson, former Laois forward
  • Darren Rooney, current Laois dual player
  • Michael Tierney, Current Laois footballer
  • Colm Begley, former St Kilda Football Club and Brisbane Lions AFL and current Laois footballer
  • Conor Mortimer Mayo forward
  • Aindreas Doyle Wexford intercounty footballer
  • Johnny Murtagh Armagh intercounty footballer
Dublin GAA club competitions
Gaelic football
  • Senior Football Championship
  • Dublin Senior B Football Championship
  • Intermediate Football Championship
  • Junior Football Championship
  • Under 21 Football Championship
  • Minor Football Championship
  • AFL Division 1
  • AFL Division 2
  • AFL Divisions 3 - 12B
Hurling
Ladies' Gaelic football
  • Senior Ladies' Football Championship
Dublin GAA clubs
Senior Football Championship
  • Ballinteer St John's
  • Ballyboden St. Enda's
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Clontarf
  • Cuala
  • Erin's Isle
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Fingallians
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Na Fianna
  • Naomh Barróg
  • Naomh Maur
  • Naomh Mearnóg
  • O'Toole's
  • Parnells
  • Raheny
  • Round Towers (Clondalkin)
  • St Anne's
  • St Brigid's
  • St Jude's
  • St Mark's
  • St Mary's, Saggart
  • St Patrick's (Palmerstown)
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/ER
  • St Peregrine's
  • St Sylvesters's
  • St Vincent's
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Thomas Davis
  • Trinity Gaels
  • UCD
  • Whitehall Colmcille
Intermediate Football Championship
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ballyboden St. Enda's 2nds
  • Ballymun Kickhams 2nds
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clanna Gael Fontenoy
  • Craobh Chiaráin
  • Crumlin
  • Erins Isle 2nds
  • Fingallians 2nds
  • Garda
  • Good Counsel
  • Kilmacud Crokes 2nds
  • Lucan Sarsfields 2nds
  • Na Fianna 2nds
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Naomh Mearnóg 2nds
  • Naomh Olaf
  • O'Dwyer's
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Skerries Harps
  • St Brigid's 2nds
  • St Finian's Swords
  • St Jude's 2nds
  • St Mary's, Saggart 2nds
  • St Margarets
  • St Patrick's, Donabate
  • St Sylvesters's 2nds
  • St Vincent's 2nds
  • Thomas Davis 2nds
Junior Football Championship
  • Ballinteer St. Johns 2nds
  • Castleknock
  • Clontarf
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Cuala 2nds
  • Fingal Ravens 2nds
  • Garda 2nds
  • Garristown
  • Innisfails
  • Kilmacud Crokes 2nds
  • Man O'War
  • Na Fianna 3rds
  • Naomh Barrog 2nds
  • Naomh Olaf 2nds
  • O'Tooles 2nds
  • Parnells 2nds
  • Raheny 2nds
  • Round Towers, Clondalkin 2nds
  • St Brigid's 3rds
  • St Finnian's (Newcastle)
  • St Jude's 3rds
  • St Monica's
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/Eoghan Ruadh 2nds
  • St Peregrine's 2nds
  • St Vincent's 3rds
  • Templeogue Synge Street 2nds
  • Wanderers
  • Whitehall Colmcille 2nds
Junior 'B' Football Championship
  • Ballinteer St John's 3rds
  • Ballyboden St Enda's 3rds
  • Ballyfermot De La Salle
  • Ballymun Kickhams 3rds
  • Bank of Ireland
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 2nds
  • Civil Service
  • Kilmacud Crokes 3rds
  • Lucan Sarsfields 3rds
  • Naomh Maur 2nds
  • Robert Emmet's
  • St Anne's 2nds
  • St Brigid's 4ths
  • St Finian's, Swords 2nds
  • St James Gaels
  • St Jude's 3rds
  • St Margaret's 2nds
  • St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh 3rds
  • St Sylvester's 3rds
  • St Vincent's 4ths
  • Skerries Harps 2nds
  • Starlights
  • Thomas Davis 3rds
  • Trinity Gaels 2nds
Junior 'C' Football Championship
  • Ballyboden St Enda's 4ths
  • Clontarf 4ths
  • Craobh Chiaran 2nds
  • Erin's Isle 3rds
  • Fingallians 3rds
  • Good Counsel 2nds
  • Kilmacud Crokes 4ths
  • Lucan Sarsfields 4ths
  • Liffey Gaels
  • Na Fianna 4ths
  • Naomh Barróg 3rds
  • Naomh Mearnóg 3rds
  • Parnells 3rds
  • Portobello
  • Raheny 3rds
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • Round Towers, Clondalkin 2nds
  • St Brendan's (Grangegorman)
  • St Brigid's 5ths
  • St. Colmcille's (Balheary)
  • St James Gaels 2nds
  • St Joseph's/OCB
  • St Peregrine's 3rds
  • St Sylvester's 4ths
  • Stars of Erin
  • Templelogue Synge Street 3rds
  • Thomas Davis 4ths
  • Whitehall Colmcille 3rds
Junior 'D' Football Championship
  • Ballinteer St John's 4ths
  • Ballyboden St Endas 5ths
  • Ballyboughal 2nds
  • Ballyfermot De La Salle 2nds
  • Beann Eadair
  • Castleknock 2nds
  • Clann Mhuire 2nds
  • Clontarf 4ths
  • Crumlin 2nds
  • Cuala 3rds
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Erin's Isle 3rds
  • Fingal Ravens 3rds
  • Garda 3rds
  • Innisfails 2nds
  • Kilmacud Crokes 5ths
  • Liffey Gaels 2nds
  • Lucan Sarsfields 5ths
  • Na Fianna 5ths
  • Naomh Barróg 4ths
  • Naomh Fionnbarra 2nds
  • Naomh Maur 3rds
  • O'Dwyers 2nds
  • O'Tooles 3rds
  • Parnells 4ths
  • Raheny 4ths
  • Ranelagh Gaels 2nds
  • Robert Emmet's 2nds
  • Round Towers Lusk 2nds
  • Rosmini Gaels
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill 2nds
  • St Anne's 3rds
  • St Brendans (Grangegorman) 2nds
  • St Brigid's 6ths
  • St Finian's, Newcastle 2nds
  • St Joseph's/OCB 2nds
  • St Jude's 4ths
  • St Margaret's 3rds
  • St Monica's 2nds
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/Eoghan Ruadh 4ths
  • St Patrick's, Donabate 2nds
  • St Peregrine's 4ths
  • St Vincent's 5ths
  • Wanderers 2nds
  • Wild Geese
Junior 'E' Football Championship
  • AIB
  • Croí Ró Naofa
  • Geraldine Moran's
  • Na Gaeil Óga CLG
  • Rosmini Gaels
  • St Francis Gaels Cabinteely
  • St Kevin's Killians
  • Tyrrelstown
Senior 'A' Hurling Championship
  • Ballyboden St Enda's
  • Craobh Chiaráin
  • Crumlin
  • Cuala
  • Faughs
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • O'Tooles
  • St Brigid's
  • St Jude's
  • St Patrick's (P)
  • St Vincent's
Senior 'B' Hurling Championship
  • Ballinteer St John's
  • Ballyboden St Enda's 2nds
  • Erin's Isle
  • Na Fianna
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Naomh Mearnóg
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Raheny
  • Round Towers (C)
  • St Mark's
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/ER
  • St Vincent's 2nds
Intermediate Hurling Championship
  • Clanna Gael Fontenoy
  • Commercials
  • Kevin's
  • Kilmacud Crokes 2nds
  • Naomh Barróg
  • St Brigid's 2nds
  • St Peregrine's
  • St Sylvester's
  • Setanta
  • Thomas Davis
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Whitehall Colmcille
Junior 'A' Hurling Championship
  • Ballyboden St Endas 3rds
  • Castleknock
  • Craobh Chiaráin 2nds
  • Cuala 2nds
  • Faughs 2nds
  • Fingallians
  • Good Counsel
  • Kilmacud Crokes 3rds
  • Na Fianna 2nds
  • O'Tooles 2nds
  • St Finian's (S)
  • St Jude's 2nds
Junior 'B' Hurling Championship
  • Ballinteer St John's 2nds
  • Civil Service
  • Clontarf
  • Crumlin 2nds
  • Erins Isle 2nds
  • Liffey Gaels
  • Lucan Sarsfields 2nds
  • Naomh Fionnbarra 2nds
  • O'Dwyer's
  • Parnell's
  • St Brigid's 3rds
  • Scoil Uí Chonaill
Junior 'C' Hurling Championship
  • Ballyboden St Enda's 3rds
  • Crumlin 3rds
  • Cuala 3rds
  • Faughs 3rds
  • Kevin's 2nds
  • Na Fianna 3rds
  • Naomh Fionnbarra 3rds
  • Naomh Maur
  • Naomh Mearnóg 2nds
  • Round Towers (C)
  • St Jude's 3rds
  • St Vincent's 3rds
Junior 'D' Hurling Championship
  • Clanna Gael Fontenoy 2nds
  • Faughs 4ths
  • Naomh Olaf 2nds
  • Raheny 2nds
  • St Brendan's
  • St Monica's
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/ER 2nds
  • St Sylvester's 2nds
  • Thomas Davis 2nds
  • Setanta 2nds
  • Whitehall Colmcille 2nds
Junior 'E' Hurling Championship
  • Civil Service 2nds
  • Clontarf 2nds
  • Erin go Bragh
  • Kilmacud Crokes 4ths
  • Na Fianna 4ths
  • Castleknock 2nds
  • St Patrick's (P) 2nds
  • St Peregrine's 2nds
  • Skerries Harps
  • Realt Dearg
  • Naomh Mearnóg 3rds
  • Commercials 2nds
Junior 'F' Hurling Championship
  • St Oliver Plunkett's/ER 2nds
  • Good Counsel 2nds
  • Lucan Sarsfields 3rds
  • Naomh Barróg 2nds
  • Wild Geese
  • St Joseph's/OCB
  • Realt Dearg 2nds
  • St Patrick's (D)
Juvenile/Minor only
or Amalgamations
  • Alfie Bryne Gaels (Clontarf/Scoil Ui Chonaill)
  • Comhairle Gaels (Good Counsel/St James Gaels)
  • Cú Chulainn (Man O'War/Round Towers Lusk)
  • Dal Cais (Round Towers Lusk/O'Dwyers)
  • Na Dubhghall
  • Na Piarsaigh (Good Counsel/Crumlin)
  • Naomh Isolde (St Patrick's (Palmerstown)/Liffey Gaels)
  • Thomas Ashe (St Margaret's/Garristown)
  • Samildanach
  • St Damien's (Parnell's/O'Toole's)
  • St Peter's (Ballyboughal/Clann Mhuire)
  • Westmanstown Gaels
Disbanded
  • Adamstown GAA
  • Aer Corps
  • Aer Lingus
  • Archbishop Croke's
  • Brian Borus GAC
  • Clann Colaiste Mhuire
  • Dolphins GFC
  • Donnybrook
  • Emeralds GFC
  • Eoin Rua O'Neills
  • Erin's Pride
  • Fintan Lalors GFC
  • Garda HC
  • Geraldines GFC
  • Green Flags
  • Grocers
  • Hibernian Knights
  • Isles of the Sea
  • Keating GAC
  • Park Rangers
  • Peadar Mackens GFC
  • Sean McDermott's GFC
  • St Christopher Gaels
  • St Martin's
  • Westerns GFC
  • Young Irelands HC
  • Young Irelands GAC


Read more about this topic:  Parnells GAA

Other articles related to "notable players, players, player":

Derry GAA - Inter-county Football - Players - Notable Players
... For details on former players, see List of Derry Gaelic footballers and CategoryDerry Gaelic footballers ... This list is incomplete you can help by expanding it Player First Senior year Last Senior year Position Club Paddy Bradley 1999 Present Full forward Glenullin Joe Brolly 2001 ... Right corner ...
Tampa Bay Rowdies (1975–1993) - NASL: 1975–1984 - Players, Coaches, and Honors – NASL Era - Notable Players
... This list of players includes those who received international caps while playing for the team, made significant contributions to the team in terms of appearances or goals ...

Famous quotes containing the words players and/or notable:

    Will you see the players well bestowed? Do you hear, let them
    be well used, for they are the abstracts and brief chronicles of the time. After your death you were better have a bad epitaph than their ill report while you live.
    William Shakespeare (1564–1616)

    a notable prince that was called King John;
    And he ruled England with main and with might,
    For he did great wrong, and maintained little right.
    —Unknown. King John and the Abbot of Canterbury (l. 2–4)