Tod Goodwin

Charles Tod Goodwin December 5, 1911 – January 7, 1997) was a professional American football End in the National Football League. He played two seasons for the New York Giants (1935–1936).

Persondata
Name Goodwin, Tod
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth December 5, 1911
Place of birth Wheeling, West Virginia
Date of death January 7, 1997
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the word tod:

    If you wake up dead in the morning, your body drained dry of blood, you’ll be afraid of the dark.
    Guy Endore, and Tod Browning. Chauffeur (Franklyn Ardel)