Langlois De Sézanne

Claude Louis Langlois (13 June 1757, Sézanne - c.1845), known as Langlois de Sézanne, was a French portraitist and pastel artist. His portrait of Madame Morel is held by the Musée Antoine Vivenel, Compiègne.

Authority control
  • VIAF: 24465821
Persondata
Name Sezanne
Alternative names
Short description French painter
Date of birth 1757
Place of birth
Date of death 1845
Place of death