Uilleam, Earl of Mar - Bibliography

Bibliography

  • Oram, Richard D., "The Earls and Earldom of Mar, c1150-1300," Steve Boardman and Alasdair Ross (eds.) The Exercise of Power in Medieval Scotland, c.1200-1500, (Dublin/Portland, 2003).
Preceded by
Donnchadh
Mormaer of Mar
1244–1276
Succeeded by
Domhnall
Persondata
Name Uilleam
Alternative names
Short description Scottish noble
Date of birth
Place of birth
Date of death 1276
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Uilleam, Earl Of Mar

Other articles related to "bibliography":

Roger Zelazny - Bibliographies
... Amber Dreams A Roger Zelazny Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny A Primary and Secondary Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny, Master of Amber A Working Bibliography ...
Sheridan Le Fanu - Further Reading
... Sheridan Le Fanu A Bio-Bibliography (1995) is the first full bibliography ... Showers's Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu A Concise Bibliography (2011) is a supplement to Crawford's out-of-print 1995 bibliography ...