Tiger Greene

Tiger Greene (born February 15, 1962 in Hendersonville, North Carolina) is a former safety in the NFL. He played for the Atlanta Falcons and Green Bay Packers. Tiger was very good at blocking punts. Tiger is now a police officer in Metro Atlanta Georgia.

Persondata
Name Greene, Tiger
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth February 15, 1962
Place of birth Hendersonville, North Carolina
Date of death
Place of death

Famous quotes containing the words greene and/or tiger:

    He entered the territory of lies without a passport for return.
    —Graham Greene (1904–1991)

    The tiger springs in the new year. Us he devours.
    —T.S. (Thomas Stearns)