Thomas Percy, 1st Baron Egremont - Ancestry

Ancestry

Ancestors of Thomas Percy, 1st Baron Egremont
16. Henry de Percy, 3rd Baron Percy
8. Henry Percy, 1st Earl of Northumberland
17. Mary of Lancaster
4. Henry Hotspur Percy
18. Ralph Neville, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby
9. Lady Margaret Neville
19. Alice Audley
2. Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland
20. Roger Mortimer, 2nd Earl of March
10. Edmund Mortimer, 3rd Earl of March
21. Lady Philippa Montagu
5. Lady Elizabeth Mortimer
22. Lionel of Antwerp, 1st Duke of Clarence
11. Philippa Plantagenet, 5th Countess of Ulster
23. Elizabeth de Burgh, 4th Countess of Ulster
1. Thomas Percy, 1st Baron Egremont
24. Ralph Neville, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby = 18
12. John Neville, 3rd Baron Neville de Raby
25. Alice Audley = 19
6. Ralph de Neville, 1st Earl of Westmorland
26. Henry de Percy, 2nd Baron Percy
13. Lady Maud Percy
27. Idoine de Clifford
3. Lady Eleanor Neville
28. Edward III of England
14. John of Gaunt, 1st Duke of Lancaster
29. Philippa of Hainault
7. Lady Joan Beaufort
30. Payne de Roet
15. Katherine Swynford
Persondata
Name Thomas Percy, 1st Baron Egremont
Alternative names
Short description English Baron
Date of birth 29 November 1422
Place of birth
Date of death 10 July 1460
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Thomas Percy, 1st Baron Egremont

Other articles related to "ancestry":

Miscegenation - Genetic Studies of Racial Admixture - Admixture in The Philippines
... the country's population possess Indian ancestry from antiquity ... Filipinos, 10%–20% have some Chinese ancestry and 1.5% are "full-blooded" Chinese ... Otley Beyer, the ancestry of Filipinos is 2% Arab ...
Forensic Anthropology - Application
... anthropology, osteological analysis of age, stature, ancestry, and sex of the skeletal remains are first determined ... pelvis and the cranium can provide clues as to ancestry and gender ... other cranial features are fundamental to the identification of ancestry and gender for the skeletal remains ...
Race And Ethnicity In The United States Census - Brief Overview of Race and Ethnicity in The U.S. Census' History - Census 1930
... A person with both white and black ancestry (termed "blood") was to be recorded as "Negro," no matter the fraction of that lineage (the "one-drop rule") ... A person of mixed Black and American Indian ancestry was also to be recorded as "Neg" (for "Negro") unless he was considered to be "predominantly" American ... A person with both White and American Indian ancestry was to be recorded as an Indian, unless his American Indian ancestry was small, and he was accepted as White within the community ...

Famous quotes containing the word ancestry:

    I am, in point of fact, a particularly haughty and exclusive person, of pre-Adamite ancestral descent. You will understand this when I tell you that I can trace my ancestry back to a protoplasmal primordial atomic globule.
    Sir William Schwenck Gilbert (1836–1911)

    The Democratic Party is like a mule. It has neither pride of ancestry nor hope of posterity.
    Ignatius Donnelly (1831–1901)

    The Democratic Party is like a mule. It has neither pride of ancestry nor hope of posterity.
    Ignatius Donnelly (1831–1901)