Theodore E. Steinway - References and External Links

References and External Links

  • Theodore Steinway
  • American Business Leaders
  • Theodore E. Steinway
  • Official website of Steinway's factory in New York City
  • Official website of Steinway's factory in Hamburg (German)
  • The Steinway & Sons Collection in La Guardia and Wagner Archives
    (see also the section Steinway & Sons in the article La Guardia and Wagner Archives)
  • The Steinway family, company and village in Greater Astoria Historical Society
    (see also the article Greater Astoria Historical Society)
  • (German) Zeitschrift für Instrumentenbau, Vol. 48, 1928-28, p. 105 Theodor E. Steinway, der neue Präsident des Hauses Steinway & Sons
Steinway & Sons
  • C.F. Theodore Steinway
  • Henry E. Steinway (founder)
  • Henry Z. Steinway
  • Theodore E. Steinway
  • William Steinway
  • Note by Note: The Making of Steinway L1037
  • Pianomania
  • Steinway D-274
  • Steinway Hall
  • Steinway Mansion
  • Steinway Musical Instruments
  • Steinway Street
  • Category
  • Commons


Authority control
  • VIAF: 41511183
Persondata
Name Steinway, Theodore E.
Alternative names
Short description American philatelist
Date of birth October 6, 1883
Place of birth
Date of death April 8, 1957
Place of death New York City, United States

Read more about this topic:  Theodore E. Steinway

Other articles related to "external, references and external links":

K-Multimedia Player - Covered Codecs/filters
... these decoders support in limited fashion, several types of external decoders can be specified, so that users can specify exactly what types of ... External Codecs Media Priority to Connect among decoder types DirectShow, Real, QuickTime, WinAmp and MPlayer Custom Filter Manager to force or block external filters System Filter ...
List Of County Roads In Lake County, Florida - References and External Links
... County roads in Florida Alachua Baker Bay Bradford Brevard Broward Calhoun Charlotte Citrus Clay Collier Columbia DeSoto Dixie Duval Escambia Flagler Franklin Gadsden Gilchrist Glades Gulf Hamilton Hardee Hendry Hernando Highlands Hillsborough Holmes Indian River Jackson Jefferson Lafayette Lake Lee Leon Levy Liberty Madison Manatee Marion Martin Miami-Dade Monroe Nassau Okaloosa Okeechobee Orange Osceola Palm Beach Pasco Pinellas Polk Putnam Santa Rosa Sarasota Seminole St ... Johns St ...
AMosaic - Amiga-Only Features
... AMosaic makes use of AmigaOS Datatypes for its external and inline image decoding, making it simple for users to extend the list of supported image types ... Using ARexx, users can write external scripts to ask AMosaic to retrieve a page and return it in ASCII format, or AMosaic can execute a script calling an external bookmark tracking program ...

Famous quotes containing the words links and/or external:

    My sister and I, you will recollect, were twins, and you know how subtle are the links which bind two souls which are so closely allied.
    Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1859–1930)

    Given that external reality is a fiction, the writer’s role is almost superfluous. He does not need to invent the fiction because it is already there.
    —J.G. (James Graham)