Richard Herrnstein - Selected Bibliography

Selected Bibliography

  • A Source Book in the History of Psychology, Edited by Richard J. Herrnstein, Edwin G. Boring, Harvard 1965 ISBN 0-674-82410-5
  • I.Q. in the Meritocracy, Richard J. Herrnstein, Atlantic Monthly Press 1973
  • Crime and Human Nature: The Definitive Study of the Causes of Crime, James Q. Wilson, Richard J. Herrnstein, The Free Press 1985 ISBN 0-684-85266-7
  • The Bell Curve, Richard J. Herrnstein, Charles Murray, 1994 ISBN 0-02-914673-9
  • The Matching Law: Papers in Psychology and Economics by Richard J. Herrnstein, Edited by Howard Rachlin, David I. Laibson, Harvard 1997 ISBN 0-674-06459-3
Authority control
  • VIAF: 20221593
Persondata
Name Herrnstein, Richard
Alternative names
Short description American psychologist
Date of birth May 20, 1930
Place of birth New York
Date of death September 13, 1994
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Richard Herrnstein

Other articles related to "selected bibliography, selected":

Storyline - The Second Clone Saga - Selected Bibliography
... Ongoings Web of Spider-Man #117–129, and its replacement, Sensational Spider-Man #0–11 Amazing Spider-Man #394–418 Spider-Man #51–75 Spectacular Spider-Man #217–240 Spider-Man Unlimited (Vol. 1) #7–14 Furthermore, all five titles were temporarily renamed with "Scarlet Spider" in place of "Spider-Man" for two months, in imitation of the X-Men's "Age of Apocalypse" story arc, with Web of Scarlet Spider continuing for an additional two months after the other titles returned ...
Wendy Rose - Works - Selected Bibliography
... Bone Dance New and Selected Poems, 1965-1992 (1994) -- a collection of some of her works from all of her different collections focusing on the condition ...

Famous quotes containing the word selected:

    The best history is but like the art of Rembrandt; it casts a vivid light on certain selected causes, on those which were best and greatest; it leaves all the rest in shadow and unseen.
    Walter Bagehot (1826–1877)