Rashad Bauman

Leddure Rashad Bauman (born May 7, 1979) is a former American football player in the National Football League who played cornerback. He attended the University of Oregon and was a third team All-American selection by the NFL Draft Report, as well as an All-Pac-10 second-team choice. He was selected in the 3rd round in the 79th overall pick of the 2002 NFL Draft. He played two seasons with the Washington Redskins before being traded to Cincinnati in 2004.

Washington Redskins 2002 NFL Draft selections
  • Patrick Ramsey
  • Ladell Betts
  • Rashad Bauman
  • Cliff Russell
  • Andre Lott
  • Robert Royal
  • Jeff Grau
  • Greg Scott
  • Rock Cartwright
Draft Years
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1950 AAFC
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
Persondata
Name Bauman, Rashad
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth May 7, 1979
Place of birth Tempe, Arizona
Date of death
Place of death