Ralph Percy - Ancestry

Ancestry

Ancestors of Ralph Percy
16. Henry de Percy, 3rd Baron Percy
8. Henry Percy, 1st Earl of Northumberland
17. Mary of Lancaster
4. Henry Hotspur Percy
18. Ralph Neville, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby
9. Lady Margaret Neville
19. Alice Audley
2. Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland
20. Roger Mortimer, 2nd Earl of March
10. Edmund Mortimer, 3rd Earl of March
21. Lady Philippa Montagu
5. Lady Elizabeth Mortimer
22. Lionel of Antwerp, 1st Duke of Clarence
11. Philippa Plantagenet, 5th Countess of Ulster
23. Elizabeth de Burgh, 4th Countess of Ulster
1. Ralph Percy
24. Ralph Neville, 2nd Baron Neville de Raby = 18
12. John Neville, 3rd Baron Neville de Raby
25. Alice Audley = 19
6. Ralph de Neville, 1st Earl of Westmorland
26. Henry de Percy, 2nd Baron Percy
13. Lady Maud Percy
27. Idoine de Clifford
3. Lady Eleanor Neville
28. Edward III of England
14. John of Gaunt, 1st Duke of Lancaster
29. Philippa of Hainault
7. Lady Joan Beaufort
30. Payne de Roet
15. Katherine Swynford
Persondata
Name Percy, Ralph
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth
Place of birth
Date of death 1464
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Ralph Percy

Other articles related to "ancestry":

Race And Ethnicity In The United States Census - Brief Overview of Race and Ethnicity in The U.S. Census' History - Census 1930
... A person with both white and black ancestry (termed "blood") was to be recorded as "Negro," no matter the fraction of that lineage (the "one-drop ... A person of mixed Black and American Indian ancestry was also to be recorded as "Neg" (for "Negro") unless he was considered to be "predominantly" American ... A person with both White and American Indian ancestry was to be recorded as an Indian, unless his American Indian ancestry was small, and he was accepted as ...
Forensic Anthropology - Application
... For basic identification purposes in forensic anthropology, osteological analysis of age, stature, ancestry, and sex of the skeletal remains are first determined ... the pelvis and the cranium can provide clues as to ancestry and gender ... are fundamental to the identification of ancestry and gender for the skeletal remains ...

Famous quotes containing the word ancestry:

    The Democratic Party is like a mule. It has neither pride of ancestry nor hope of posterity.
    Ignatius Donnelly (1831–1901)

    Both the ancestry and posterity of Grief go further than the ancestry and posterity of Joy.
    Herman Melville (1819–1891)

    I am, in point of fact, a particularly haughty and exclusive person, of pre-Adamite ancestral descent. You will understand this when I tell you that I can trace my ancestry back to a protoplasmal primordial atomic globule.
    Sir William Schwenck Gilbert (1836–1911)