Mike Gann

Michael Gann (born October 19, 1963 in Stillwater, Oklahoma) was a defensive lineman who played nine seasons in the NFL for the Atlanta Falcons. Scored a touchdown as a rookie on a lateral from teammate Rick Bryan in win over New Orleans.

Atlanta Falcons 1985 NFL Draft selections
  • Bill Fralic
  • Mike Gann
  • Emile Harry
  • Reggie Pleasant
  • Ashley Lee
  • Ronnie Washington
  • Micah Moon
  • Brent Martin
  • John Ayres
  • Ken Whisenhunt
Persondata
Name Gann, Mike
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth October 19, 1963
Place of birth Stillwater, Oklahoma
Date of death
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the word mike:

    Mrs. Robinson, you’re trying to seduce me. Aren’t you?
    Calder Willingham, screenwriter, Buck Henry, screenwriter, and Mike Nichols. Ben Braddock (Dustin Hoffman)