List of Australian Touring Car Championship Races - Races - 2000s

2000s

Year Round Date Circuit Winner Team Car Heat Winners
2000 1 12 February Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VT Commodore Craig Lowndes
Craig Baird
2 18–19 March Barbagallo Raceway Craig Lowndes Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
3 8–9 April Adelaide Street Circuit Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VT Commodore Craig Lowndes
Mark Skaife
4 30 April Eastern Creek Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore Mark Skaife
Paul Radisich
Russell Ingall
5 21 May Hidden Valley Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
Garth Tander
6 10 June Canberra Street Circuit Steven Richards Gibson Motor Sport Holden VT Commodore Greg Murphy
Todd Kelly
Craig Lowndes
7 2 July Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
8 16 July Winton Motor Raceway Jason Bargwanna Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VT Commodore Garth Tander
Glenn Seton
Jason Bargwanna
9 30 July Oran Park Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore Mark Skaife
Russell Ingall
Mark Skaife
10 20 August Calder Park Raceway Steven Richards Gibson Motor Sport Holden VT Commodore Paul Radisich
Mark Larkham
Steven Richards
11 10 September Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes
Mark Skaife
Holden Racing Team Holden VT Commodore
12 8 October Sandown Raceway Paul Radisich Shell Helix Racing Ford AU Falcon Paul Radisich
Steven Ellery
Paul Radisich
13 19 November Mount Panorama Circuit Garth Tander
Jason Bargwanna
Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VT Commodore
2001 1 25 March Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
2 8–9 April Adelaide Street Circuit Jason Bright Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Craig Lowndes
Jason Bright
3 30 April Eastern Creek Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Greg Murphy
Mark Skaife
4 12–13 May Hidden Valley Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford AU Falcon Russell Ingall
Greg Murphy
Mark Skaife
5 9–10 June [Canberra Street Circuit Steven Johnson Shell Helix Racing Ford AU Falcon Steven Johnson
Steven Richards
Mark Skaife
6 23–24 June Barbagallo Raceway Paul Radisich Shell Helix Racing Ford AU Falcon Paul Radisich
Paul Radisich
Paul Radisich
7 15 July Calder Park Raceway Paul Morris Paul Morris Motorsport Holden VT Commodore Steven Johnson
Paul Morris
Paul Morris
8 29 July Oran Park Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
9 26 August Queensland Raceway Paul Radisich
Steven Johnson
Shell Helix Racing Ford AU Falcon
10 9 September Winton Motor Raceway Russell Ingall Castrol Perkins Racing Holden VX Commodore Greg Murphy
Russell Ingall
11 7 October Mount Panorama Circuit Mark Skaife
Tony Longhurst
Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore
12 10–11 November Pukekohe Park Raceway Greg Murphy K-mart Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Greg Murphy
Greg Murphy
Greg Murphy
13 1–2 December Sandown Raceway Todd Kelly K-mart Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly
Craig Lowndes
2002 1 16–17 March Adelaide Street Circuit Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
2 25 March Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Marcos Ambrose
Mark Skaife
3 27–28 April Eastern Creek Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
4 18–19 May Hidden Valley Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Jason Bright
Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
5 8–9 June Canberra Street Circuit Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Russell Ingall
Mark Skaife
6 29–30 June Barbagallo Raceway Jason Bright Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Greg Murphy
Jason Bright
7 28 July Oran Park Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
8 18 August Winton Motor Raceway Jason Bright Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Jason Bright
Jason Bright
9 15 September Queensland Raceway David Besnard
Simon Wills
Stone Brothers Racing Ford AU Falcon
10 13 October Mount Panorama Circuit Mark Skaife
Jim Richards
Holden Racing Team Holden VX Commodore
11 26–27 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Jason Bargwanna Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VX Commodore Greg Murphy
Jason Bargwanna
12 10–11 November Pukekohe Park Raceway Greg Murphy K-mart Racing Team Holden VX Commodore Mark Skaife
Greg Murphy
Todd Kelly
13 1–2 December Sandown Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford AU Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2003 1 21–22 March Adelaide Street Circuit Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VY Commodore Marcos Ambrose
Mark Skaife
2 25 March Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Craig Lowndes Ford Performance Racing Ford BA Falcon
3 4 May Eastern Creek Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
4 25 May Winton Motor Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
5 7–8 June Barbagallo Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Greg Murphy
Mark Skaife
Marcos Ambrose
6 28–29 June Hidden Valley Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Mark Skaife
Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
7 20 July Queensland Raceway Russell Ingall Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
8 17 August Oran Park Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
9 13 September Sandown Raceway Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly
Holden Racing Team Holden VY Commodore
10 13 October Mount Panorama Circuit Greg Murphy
Rick Kelly
K-mart Racing Team Holden VY Commodore
11 25–26 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Russell Ingall Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Russell Ingall
Russell Ingall
12 8–9 November Pukekohe Park Raceway Greg Murphy K-mart Racing Team Holden VY Commodore Greg Murphy
Greg Murphy
Mark Skaife
13 29–30 November Eastern Creek Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2004 1 20–21 March Adelaide Street Circuit Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2 4 April Eastern Creek Raceway Rick Kelly K-mart Racing Team Holden VY Commodore
3 2 May Pukekohe Park Raceway Jason Bright Paul Weel Racing Holden VY Commodore Marcos Ambrose
Jason Bright
Jason Bright
4 22–23 May Hidden Valley Raceway Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VY Commodore Russell Ingall
Rick Kelly
Todd Kelly
5 12–13 June Barbagallo Raceway Jason Bright Paul Weel Racing Holden VY Commodore Mark Skaife
Jason Bright
Jason Bright
6 4 July Queensland Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
7 25 July Winton Motor Raceway Cameron McConville Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VY Commodore
8 15 August Oran Park Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Mark Skaife
Marcos Ambrose
9 12 September Sandown Raceway Marcos Ambrose
Greg Ritter
Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon
10 10 October Mount Panorama Circuit Greg Murphy
Rick Kelly
K-mart Racing Team Holden VY Commodore
11 25–26 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Greg Murphy K-mart Racing Team Holden VY Commodore Marcos Ambrose
Greg Murphy
12 13–14 November Pukekohe Park Raceway Russell Ingall Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Rick Kelly
Marcos Ambrose
David Besnard
13 4–5 December Eastern Creek Raceway Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2005 1 19–20 March Adelaide Street Circuit Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2 16–17 April Pukekohe Park Raceway Greg Murphy Paul Weel Racing Holden VZ Commodore Greg Murphy
Greg Murphy
Greg Murphy
3 7–8 May Barbagallo Raceway Steven Richards Castrol Perkins Racing Holden VY Commodore Mark Skaife
Steven Richards
Russell Ingall
4 29 May Eastern Creek Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Marcos Ambrose
Craig Lowndes
5 11–12 June Shanghai International Circuit Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore Todd Kelly
Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly
6 2–3 July Hidden Valley Raceway Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
Garth Tander
7 24 July Queensland Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon
8 14 August Oran Park Raceway Russell Ingall Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Steven Richards
Russell Ingall
9 11 September Sandown Raceway Craig Lowndes
Yvan Muller
Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon
10 9 October Mount Panorama Circuit Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly
Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore
11 22–23 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Greg Murphy
Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
12 22–23 October Symmons Plains Raceway Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VZ Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
13 26–27 November Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Marcos Ambrose Stone Brothers Racing Ford BA Falcon Craig Lowndes
Marcos Ambrose
Marcos Ambrose
2006 1 25–26 March Adelaide Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
2 22–23 April Pukekohe Park Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore Mark Skaife
Garth Tander
Mark Skaife
3 13–14 May Barbagallo Raceway Steven Richards Jack Daniel's Racing Holden VZ Commodore Mark Skaife
Dean Canto
Mark Skaife
4 3–4 June Winton Motor Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Jason Bright
Jason Richards
Craig Lowndes
5 1–2 July Hidden Valley Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Mark Skaife
Jason Bright
Craig Lowndes
6 22–23 July Queensland Raceway Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VZ Commodore Garth Tander
Mark Skaife
Garth Tander
7 12–13 August Oran Park Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon Todd Kelly
Mark Skaife
Craig Lowndes
8 3 September Sandown Raceway Jason Bright
Mark Winterbottom
Ford Performance Racing Ford BA Falcon
9 8 October Mount Panorama Circuit Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
Team Betta Electrical Ford BA Falcon
10 21–22 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore Todd Kelly
Garth Tander
Rick Kelly
11 11–12 November Symmons Plains Raceway Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VZ Commodore Jason Bright
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
12 24–25 November Bahrain International Circuit Jason Bright Ford Performance Racing Ford BA Falcon Jason Bright
Garth Tander
Todd Kelly
13 9–10 December Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VZ Commodore Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
Mark Winterbottom
2007 1 3–4 March Adelaide Street Circuit Todd Kelly Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Todd Kelly
Rick Kelly
2 24–25 March Barbagallo Raceway Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
3 21–22 April Pukekohe Park Raceway Rick Kelly HSV Dealer Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Rick Kelly
4 19–20 May Winton Motor Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Jamie Whincup
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
5 10–11 June Eastern Creek Raceway Mark Skaife Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Mark Skaife
Mark Skaife
Todd Kelly
6 23–24 June Hidden Valley Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Mark Skaife
Craig Lowndes
Craig Lowndes
7 22–23 July Queensland Raceway Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
8 18–19 August Oran Park Raceway Lee Holdsworth Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VE Commodore Mark Skaife
Craig Lowndes
Lee Holdsworth
9 16 September Sandown Raceway Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon
10 7 October Mount Panorama Circuit Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon
11 20–21 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Steven Richards
12 2–3 November Bahrain International Circuit Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing Ford BF Falcon Mark Winterbottom
Mark Winterbottom
Craig Lowndes
13 17–18 November Symmons Plains Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Garth Tander
Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
14 1–2 December Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Garth Tander HSV Dealer Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Todd Kelly
2008 1 23–24 February Adelaide Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
2 8–9 March Eastern Creek Raceway Will Davison Jim Beam Racing Ford BF Falcon Garth Tander
Will Davison
Mark Winterbottom
3 19–20 April Hamilton Street Circuit Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Garth Tander
Garth Tander
Garth Tander
4 10–11 May Barbagallo Raceway Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing Ford BF Falcon Mark Winterbottom
Mark Winterbottom
Mark Winterbottom
5 8–9 June Sandown Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Jamie Whincup
Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
6 5–6 July Hidden Valley Raceway Steven Richards Ford Performance Racing Ford BF Falcon Mark Winterbottom
Garth Tander
Steven Richards
7 19–20 July Queensland Raceway Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing Ford BF Falcon James Courtney
Mark Winterbottom
Mark Winterbottom
8 2–3 August Winton Motor Raceway Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Jamie Whincup
Will Davison
Garth Tander
9 13–14 September Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Garth Tander
Mark Skaife
Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Rick Kelly
Jamie Whincup
Tander/Skaife
10 11–12 October Mount Panorama Circuit Craig Lowndes
Jamie Whincup
Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon
11 25–26 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
12 7–8 November Bahrain International Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
13 22–23 November Symmons Plains Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford BF Falcon Todd Kelly
Jamie Whincup
Jamie Whincup
14 6–7 December Oran Park Raceway Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Jamie Whincup
Garth Tander
Rick Kelly
2009 1 21 March Adelaide Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
2 22 March Adelaide Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
3 18 April Hamilton Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
4 19 April Hamilton Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
5 2 May Winton Motor Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
6 3 May Winton Motor Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
7 30 May Symmons Plains Raceway Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
8 31 May Symmons Plains Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
9 20 June Hidden Valley Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
10 21 June Hidden Valley Raceway Michael Caruso Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden VE Commodore
11 11 July Townsville Street Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
12 12 July Townsville Street Circuit James Courtney Jim Beam Racing Ford FG Falcon
13 1 August Sandown Raceway Will Davison Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
14 2 August Sandown Raceway Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
15 22 August Queensland Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
16 23 August Queensland Raceway Will Davison Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
17 12–13 September Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Garth Tander
Will Davison
Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Todd Kelly
Mark Winterbottom
Tander/Davison
18 11 October Mount Panorama Circuit Garth Tander
Will Davison
Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
19 24 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Garth Tander Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore Mark Winterbottom
Garth Tander
20 25 October Surfers Paradise Street Circuit Mark Winterbottom Ford Performance Racing Ford FG Falcon Craig Lowndes
Mark Winterbottom
21 7 November Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
22 8 November Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
23 21 November Barbagallo Raceway Jamie Whincup Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
24 22 November Barbagallo Raceway Craig Lowndes Team Vodafone Ford FG Falcon
25 5 December Sydney Street Circuit Garth Tander Toll Holden Racing Team Holden VE Commodore
26 6 December Sydney Street Circuit James Courtney Jim Beam Racing Ford FG Falcon

Read more about this topic:  List Of Australian Touring Car Championship Races, Races