Landgravine Louise of Hesse-Darmstadt (1757–1830) - Bibliography

Bibliography

  • (German) Bornhak, Friederike: Aus Alt-Weimar. Die Großherzoginnen Luise und Maria Paulowna, Breslau 1908.
  • (German) Hammerich, Louis Leonor: Zwei kleine Goethestudien. II. Grossherzogin Louise von Sachsen-Weimar – eine politische, keine schöne Seele, Kopenhagen 1962.
  • (German) Taxis-Bordogna, Olga: Frauen von Weimar, München 1950.
Landgravine Louise of Hesse-Darmstadt (1757–1830) House of Hesse-Darmstadt Cadet branch of the House of Hesse Born: 30 January 1757 Died: 14 February 1830
German royalty
Vacant Title last held by Anna Amalia of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel Duchess consort of Saxe-Weimar
3 October 1775 - 1809
Merged into one State
Duchess consort of Saxe-Eisenach
3 October 1775 - 1809
New title Duchess consort of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
1809 - 21 April 1815
Title Abolished
New title Grand Duchess consort of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
21 April 1815 – 14 June 1828
Succeeded by
Maria Pavlovna of Russia
Persondata
Name Louise Of Hesse-Darmstadt, Princess
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth 30 January 1757
Place of birth Berlin
Date of death 14 February 1830
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Landgravine Louise Of Hesse-Darmstadt (1757–1830)

Other articles related to "bibliography":

Bertrand Russell - Selected Bibliography
... A selected bibliography of Russell's books in English, sorted by year of first publication 1896 ... three volumes catalogue just his bibliography ...
Roger Zelazny - Bibliographies
... Amber Dreams A Roger Zelazny Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny A Primary and Secondary Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny, Master of Amber A Working Bibliography ...
Sheridan Le Fanu - Further Reading
... Sheridan Le Fanu A Bio-Bibliography (1995) is the first full bibliography ... Showers's Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu A Concise Bibliography (2011) is a supplement to Crawford's out-of-print 1995 bibliography ...