James Anderson (author) - Bibliography

Bibliography

Inspector Wilkins books

  • The Affair of the Blood-stained Egg Cosy
  • The Affair of the Mutilated Mink
  • The Affair of the 39 Cufflinks

Novelizations based on Murder, She Wrote

  • The Murder of Sherlock Holmes
  • Hooray for Hollywood
  • Lovers and Other Killers

Mikael Petros books

  • Assassin
  • The Abolition of Death

Other works

  • The Alpha List
  • Appearance of Evil
  • Angel of Death
  • Assault and Matrimony
  • Auriol
  • Additional Evidence
Authority control
  • WorldCat
  • VIAF: 35698314
  • LCCN: n50021911
Persondata
Name Anderson, James
Alternative names
Short description English mystery writer
Date of birth 1936
Place of birth
Date of death 2007
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  James Anderson (author)

Other articles related to "bibliography":

Robert Bloch - Writings On Bloch
... An early reference work by Australian writer Graeme Flanagan, Robert Bloch A Bio-Bibliography (1979) includes interviews with Bloch and memoirs by fellow ... output through 1986), The Complete Robert Bloch (1986, an illustrated bibliography of Bloch's writing), and The Robert Bloch Companion (1986, collected interviews) ... It included some story reprints by Bloch, essays on his work and bibliography of his books by R ...
Roger Zelazny - Bibliographies
... Amber Dreams A Roger Zelazny Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny A Primary and Secondary Bibliography ... Roger Zelazny, Master of Amber A Working Bibliography ...
Sheridan Le Fanu - Further Reading
... Sheridan Le Fanu A Bio-Bibliography (1995) is the first full bibliography ... Showers's Joseph Sheridan Le Fanu A Concise Bibliography (2011) is a supplement to Crawford's out-of-print 1995 bibliography ...