Hachisuka Yoshishige

Hachisuka Yoshishige (蜂須賀 至鎮?) (February 20, 1586 – March 29, 1620) was a Japanese daimyo of the Edo period, who ruled the Tokushima Domain. His court title was Awa no kami.

Yoshishige fought during the Siege of Osaka at the Battle of Kizugawa.

Preceded by
none
1st (Hachisuka) Lord of Tokushima
1601-1620
Succeeded by
Hachisuka Tadateru
Persondata
Name Hachisuka Yoshishige
Alternative names
Short description Daimyo who ruled the Tokushima Domain
Date of birth February 20, 1586
Place of birth
Date of death March 29, 1620
Place of death