Hachisuka Yoshihiro

Hachisuka Yoshihiro (蜂須賀 至央?) (January 15, 1737 – August 29, 1754) was a Japanese daimyo of the Edo period, who ruled the Tokushima Domain.

Preceded by
Hachisuka Muneshige
9th (Hachisuka) Lord of Tokushima
1754
Succeeded by
Hachisuka Shigeyoshi
Persondata
Name Hachisuka Yoshihiro
Alternative names
Short description Daimyo who ruled the Tokushima Domain
Date of birth December 15, 1737
Place of birth
Date of death August 29, 1754
Place of death