Hachisuka Tsunanori

Hachisuka Tsunanori (蜂須賀 綱矩?) (June 24, 1661 – December 16, 1730) was a Japanese daimyo of the Edo period, who ruled the Tokushima Domain. His court title was Awa no kami.

Preceded by
Hachisuka Tsunamichi
5th (Hachisuka) Lord of Tokushima
1678-1728
Succeeded by
Hachisuka Munekazu
Persondata
Name Hachisuka Tsunanori
Alternative names
Short description Daimyo who ruled the Tokushima Domain
Date of birth June 24, 1661
Place of birth
Date of death December 16, 1730
Place of death