Coupe De Guadeloupe - Finals

Finals

The list of cup finals:

  • 1941/42 : Racing Club 4-2 Redoutable
  • 1943 : not finished
  • 1944/45 : not played
  • 1946 : La Gauloise 1-0 CS Moulien
  • 1947 : Cygne Noir 3-2 Red Star
  • 1948 : CS Moulien 2-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1949 : not played
  • 1949/50 : Red Star 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1951 : Racing Club 3-2 La Gauloise
  • 1952 : Racing Club 2-1 La Gauloise
  • 1953 : not played
  • 1954 : CS Moulien 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1955 : Juventus SA 3-2 Cygne Noir
  • 1956 : Red Star 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1957 : CS Capesterre 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1958 : Juventus SA 2-1 Red Star
  • 1959 : Racing Club 2-1 Red Star
  • 1959/60 : Red Star 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1961 : Redoutable 3-2 Juventa
  • 1962 : CS Capesterre 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1963 : Solidarité Scolaire 4-2 CS Moulien
  • 1964 : Juventa 2-1 CS Capesterre
  • 1965/67 : not held
  • 1968 : Juventa 1-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1969 : Juventa abd La Gauloise (abandoned at 1-0)
  • 1969/70 : S.Port-Louis 3-0 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1970/71 : Juventus SA 2-1 Red Star
  • 1972 : CS Moulien 2-1 Equinoxe
  • 1973 : Solidarité Scolaire awd La Gauloise (not played)
  • 1974 : CS Moulien 2-1 Racing Club
  • 1975 : Juventus SA 3-0 La Gauloise
  • 1976 : Juventus SA 3-2 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1977 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 3-1 Racing Club
  • 1978 : Juventus SA 3-1 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1979 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 5-1 Stade Lamentinois
  • 1979/80 : JSC Mgte 1-0 CS Moulien
  • 1981 : Jeunesse (T.R.) : 5-2 CS Capesterre
  • 1982 : CS Capesterre 5-0 Siroco
  • 1983 : Cygne Noir 1-1 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau (aet, 4-2 pens)
  • 1984 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 1-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1985 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 2-0 S.Port-Louis
  • 1986 : Solidarité Scolaire 1-0 Sporting
  • 1987 : Siroco 1-0 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1988 : US Baie-Mahault
  • 1989 : Zénith
  • 1991 : Racing Club
  • 1992 : Solidarité Scolaire
  • 1993 : Solidarité Scolaire
  • 1994 : Arsenal
  • 1999 : AJCS Terre-de-Haut 1-0 Juventus SA
  • 2000 : AS Gosier 3-3 Juventus SA (aet, 4-1 pens)
  • 2001 : Racing Club 2-2 Jeunesse (T.R.) (aet, 4-3 pens)
  • 2002 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 2-1 Solidarité Scolaire
  • 2003 :
  • 2004 : Racing Club 3-1 AS Gosier
  • 2005 : Rapid Club 3-1 Fumerolles
  • 2006 : Amical Club 3-2 Solidarité Scolaire (aet)
  • 2007 : La Gauloise 2-0 AS Dragon (Gosier)
  • 2008 : CS Moulien 1-0 US Baie-Mahault
  • 2009 : Racing Club 1-0 Amical Club (aet)
  • 2010 : CS Moulien 2-0 JS Vieux-Habitants
  • 2011 : Red Star 1-0 Racing Club
  • 2012 : USR 1-0 JS Vieux-Habitants

Read more about this topic:  Coupe De Guadeloupe

Other articles related to "finals, final":

2013 Africa Cup Of Nations - Qualification
... Many teams made their return to the finals in this tournament ... Other teams absent from the 2012 finals that will feature in 2013 are Nigeria, Togo, DR Congo, and Algeria ... Cape Verde will make their finals debut ...
David Stern - National Basketball Association - Notable Events During Stern's Tenure
... and Bobcats) Ratification of the NBA Dress Code NBA Finals Trophy renamed to Larry O'Brien Trophy NBA Finals MVP Trophy renamed to the Bill Russell NBA Finals Most Valuable Player Award Four NBA lockouts (1995 ...
2006 US Open – Girls' Singles - Draw - Finals
... Semifinals Final 1 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6 ... Kateřina Vaňková 1 ... A Pavlyuchenkova 7 ... Lauren Albanese 11 ... T Paszek 11 ... Tamira Paszek 6. ...
2004 PBA Fiesta Conference - Finals - Final Results
... Fiesta Conference Finals Brgy ... Ginebra def ...
1996 World Cup Of Hockey
... team in each group advanced to the semi-finals, while the second and third place teams played cross-over quarter-finals ... The quarter-finals and semi-finals were single elimination games ... The championship final was a best-of-three ...