Aki Lahtinen - External Links and References

External Links and References

  • Aki Lahtinen at National-Football-Teams.com
  • Finland - International Player Records
  • Veikkausliiga player statistics
Finnish Footballer of the Year
  • 1953: Rintanen
  • 1954: Kupiainen
  • 1955: Jokinen
  • 1956: Lehtinen
  • 1957: Lintamo
  • 1958: Pahlman
  • 1959: Nevalainen
  • 1960: Peltonen
  • 1961: Heinonen
  • 1962: Peltonen
  • 1963: Heinonen
  • 1964: Peltonen
  • 1965: Näsman
  • 1966: Mäkipää
  • 1967: Kautonen
  • 1968: Jalonen
  • 1969: Lindholm
  • 1970: Kautonen
  • 1971: Tolsa
  • 1972: Toivola
  • 1973: Suomalainen
  • 1974: Tolsa
  • 1975: Enckelman
  • 1976: Mäkynen
  • 1977: Tolsa
  • 1978: Toivola
  • 1979: Pyykkö
  • 1980: Lahtinen
  • 1981: Lahtinen
  • 1982: Huttunen
  • 1983: Ukkonen
  • 1984: Huttunen
  • 1985: Ikäläinen
  • 1986: Tiainen
  • 1987: Hjelm
  • 1988: Paatelainen
  • 1989: Europaeus
  • 1990: Litmanen
  • 1991: Myyry
  • 1992: Litmanen
  • 1993: Litmanen
  • 1994: Litmanen
  • 1995: Litmanen
  • 1996: Litmanen
  • 1997: Litmanen
  • 1998: Litmanen
  • 1999: Hyypiä
  • 2000: Litmanen
  • 2001: Hyypiä
  • 2002: Hyypiä
  • 2003: Hyypiä
  • 2004: Niemi
  • 2005: Hyypiä
  • 2006: Hyypiä
  • 2007: Jääskeläinen
  • 2008: Hyypiä
  • 2009: Hyypiä
  • 2010: Hyypiä
  • 2011: R. Eremenko
  • 2012: Moisander
Persondata
Name Lahtinen, Aki
Alternative names
Short description footballer
Date of birth 31 October 1958
Place of birth Jyväskylä, Finland
Date of death
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Aki Lahtinen

Famous quotes containing the words external and/or links:

    The boundary line between self and external world bears no relation to reality; the distinction between ego and world is made by spitting out part of the inside, and swallowing in part of the outside.
    Norman O. Brown (b. 1913)

    My sister and I, you will recollect, were twins, and you know how subtle are the links which bind two souls which are so closely allied.
    Sir Arthur Conan Doyle (1859–1930)