Wim Fock

Willem "Wim" Frederik Fock (28 July 1909, Amsterdam – 11 September 1984, Den Helder) was a Dutch boxer who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

In 1936 he defeated the Chinese boxer Wang Yunlan on points in the first round and was eliminated in the second round of the light heavyweight class after losing his fight to Børge Holm.

Persondata
Name Fock, Wim
Alternative names
Short description Dutch boxer
Date of birth July 28, 1909
Place of birth
Date of death September 11, 1984
Place of death