Travis Stephens

Travis Tremaine Stephens (born June 26, 1978 in Clarksville, Tennessee) is a former running back in the NFL. He played one season in the NFL for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers after being drafted by the team in the fourth round of the 2002 NFL Draft. He played college football at Tennessee where he is the single season record holder for rushing yards (1,464 yards in 2001). He was a 1st team A/P All America selection.

1998 Tennessee Volunteers football—consensus national champions
  • Shawn Bryson
  • Chad Clifton
  • Cosey Coleman
  • Jeremaine Copeland
  • Shaun Ellis
  • Dwayne Goodrich
  • Deon Grant
  • Jeff Hall
  • Travis Henry
  • Jamal Lewis
  • Tee Martin
  • Peerless Price
  • Travis Stephens
  • Raynoch Thompson
  • Darwin Walker
  • Al Wilson
  • Cedrick Wilson
  • Head coach: Phillip Fulmer
  • Assistant coaches: Mike Barry
  • John Chavis
  • David Cutcliffe
  • Randy Sanders
Tampa Bay Buccaneers 2002 NFL Draft selections
  • Marquise Walker
  • Travis Stephens
  • Jermaine Phillips
  • John Stamper
  • Tim Wansley
  • Tracey Wistrom
  • Aaron Lockett
  • Zack Quaccia
Tampa Bay Buccaneers Super Bowl XXXVII Champions
  • 7 Martín Gramática
  • 9 Tom Tupa
  • 10 Shaun King
  • 11 Rob Johnson
  • 14 Brad Johnson
  • 19 Keyshawn Johnson
  • 20 Ronde Barber
  • 22 David Gibson
  • 23 Jermaine Phillips
  • 25 Brian Kelly
  • 26 Dwight Smith
  • 27 Aaron Stecker
  • 30 Darian Barnes
  • 31 Tim Wansley
  • 32 Michael Pittman
  • 34 Dexter Jackson (MVP)
  • 35 Corey Ivy
  • 36 Travis Stephens
  • 38 John Howell
  • 40 Mike Alstott
  • 41 Daniel Wilcox
  • 43 Jameel Cook
  • 45 Mike Solwold
  • 47 John Lynch
  • 51 Alshermond Singleton
  • 52 Nate Webster
  • 53 Shelton Quarles
  • 55 Derrick Brooks
  • 56 Ryan Nece
  • 58 Jack Golden
  • 59 Justin Smith
  • 60 Cosey Coleman
  • 62 Jeff Christy
  • 64 Dan Goodspeed
  • 65 Russ Hochstein
  • 66 Ryan Benjamin
  • 67 Kenyatta Walker
  • 68 Morris Unutoa
  • 71 Kerry Jenkins
  • 72 Roman Oben
  • 74 Cornell Green
  • 75 Lomas Brown
  • 77 Todd Washington
  • 80 Todd Yoder
  • 81 Charles Lee
  • 81 Marco Battaglia
  • 83 Joe Jurevicius
  • 84 Reggie Barlow
  • 85 Ken Dilger
  • 86 Karl Williams
  • 87 Keenan McCardell
  • 88 Rickey Dudley
  • 89 Casey Crawford
  • 90 Buck Gurley
  • 91 Chuck Darby
  • 92 Anthony McFarland
  • 93 DeVone Claybrooks
  • 94 Greg Spires
  • 95 Ron Warner
  • 96 Ellis Wyms
  • 97 Simeon Rice
  • 98 Corey Smith
  • 99 Warren Sapp
  • Head Coach: Jon Gruden
  • Coaches: Joe Barry
  • Jeremy Bates
  • Richard Bisaccia
  • Michael Christianson
  • Jay Gruden
  • Monte Kiffin
  • Richard Mann
  • Rod Marinelli
  • Raheem Morris
  • Bill Muir
  • Stan Parrish
  • Mike Tomlin
  • Art Valero
  • Kirby Wilson
Persondata
Name Stephens, Travis
Alternative names
Short description Player of American football
Date of birth June 26, 1978
Place of birth Clarksville, Tennessee
Date of death
Place of death

Other articles related to "travis, stephens":

List Of UFC Bonus Award Recipients - Award Recipients
... Pete Sell Submission of the Night Travis Lutter UFC 65 Bad Intentions Fight of the Night James Irvin vs ... Jorge Gurgel Knockout of the Night Jeremy Stephens Submission of the Night Dustin Hazelett UFC Fight for the Troops Fighters were awarded $65,000 bonuses ... Stephens Fighters were awarded $30,000 bonuses ...

Famous quotes containing the word stephens:

    straightway like a bell
    Came low and clear
    The slow, sad murmur of the distant seas,
    —James Kenneth Stephens (1882–1950)