Remo Bertoni - Palmares

Palmares

1929 - Amateur & Legnano
Italy Independent Road Race Champion
World Amateur Road Race Championship
1930 - Legnano
1931 - Legnano
1st, GP Bendoni
1st, GP Masnego
1st, Stages 2 & 3, Giro di Campania
1932 - Legnano, Gloria
1st, Treviso-Monte Grappa
World Road Race Championship
2nd, National Road Race Championship
3rd, Giro d'Italia
Winner Stage 11
3rd, Giro di Lombardia
1933 - Bianchi
1st, Pistoia-Prunetta
2nd, National Road Race Championship
19th, Giro d'Italia
1934 - Legnano
1st, Castellanza-Macugnaga
1st, Cittiglio-Leffe
6th, Giro d'Italia
Winner mountains classification
1935 - Legnano
6th, Giro d'Italia
1936 - Il Littorale
1937 - Il Littorale, Urago
1938
1st, Coppa Victoria
1939
Italy Cyclo-Cross Champion
Persondata
Name Bertoni, Remo
Alternative names
Short description Italian racing cyclist
Date of birth June 21, 1909
Place of birth Varese, Italy
Date of death September 18, 1973
Place of death Milan, Italy

Read more about this topic:  Remo Bertoni