Negin Farsad - References and External Links

References and External Links

  • Official Website
  • Negin Farsad at the Internet Movie Database
  • Negin Farsad on Twitter
  • Negin Farsad's channel on YouTube
  • The Official Nerdcore Rising Home Page
  • Nerdcore Rising at the 2008 South by Southwest film festival
  • A Cricket in the Court of Akbar Official Website
  • Comedy Central's The Watch List
  • Vaguely Qualified Productions
  • The Muslims Are Coming Official Website
Persondata
Name Farsad, Negin
Alternative names
Short description Comedian
Date of birth 1978
Place of birth New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Date of death
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Negin Farsad

Other articles related to "external, references and external links":

Pyrophone - Related Musical Instruments
... is that in the calliope the combustion is external to the resonant cavity, whereas the pyrophone is an internal combustion instrument ... The difference initially seems insignificant, but external combustion is what gives the calliope its staccatto ... Operating under the constant pressures of an external combustion chamber, the calliope merely directs exhaust ...
List Of County Roads In Lake County, Florida - References and External Links
... County roads in Florida Alachua Baker Bay Bradford Brevard Broward Calhoun Charlotte Citrus Clay Collier Columbia DeSoto Dixie Duval Escambia Flagler Franklin Gadsden Gilchrist Glades Gulf Hamilton Hardee Hendry Hernando Highlands Hillsborough Holmes Indian River Jackson Jefferson Lafayette Lake Lee Leon Levy Liberty Madison Manatee Marion Martin Miami-Dade Monroe Nassau Okaloosa Okeechobee Orange Osceola Palm Beach Pasco Pinellas Polk Putnam Santa Rosa Sarasota Seminole St ... Johns St ...
K-Multimedia Player - Covered Codecs/filters
... External Codecs Media Priority to Connect among decoder types DirectShow, Real, QuickTime, WinAmp and MPlayer Custom Filter Manager to force or block external filters System Filter ...
AMosaic - Amiga-Only Features
... AMosaic makes use of AmigaOS Datatypes for its external and inline image decoding, making it simple for users to extend the list of supported image types by installing the appropriate operating ... Using ARexx, users can write external scripts to ask AMosaic to retrieve a page and return it in ASCII format, or AMosaic can execute a script calling an external bookmark tracking program ...

Famous quotes containing the words links and/or external:

    An alliance is like a chain. It is not made stronger by adding weak links to it. A great power like the United States gains no advantage and it loses prestige by offering, indeed peddling, its alliances to all and sundry. An alliance should be hard diplomatic currency, valuable and hard to get, and not inflationary paper from the mimeograph machine in the State Department.
    Walter Lippmann (1889–1974)

    Nature predominates over the human will in all works of even the fine arts, in all that respects their material and external circumstances. Nature paints the best part of the picture, carves the best of the statue, builds the best part of the house, and speaks the best part of the oration.
    Ralph Waldo Emerson (1803–1882)