Marc Boutte

Marc Anthony Boutte (born July 25, 1969 in Lake Charles, Louisiana) is a former American football defensive tackle in the National Football League for the Washington Redskins and the Los Angeles Rams. He played college football at Louisiana State University and was drafted in the third round of the 1992 NFL Draft.

Los Angeles Rams 1992 NFL Draft selections
  • Sean Gilbert
  • Steve Israel
  • Marc Boutte
  • Todd Kinchen
  • Shawn Harper
  • Chris Crooms
  • Joe Campbell
  • Darryl Ashmore
  • Ricky Jones
  • T. J. Rubley
  • Tim Lester
  • Brian Townsend
  • Brian Thomas
  • Kelvin Harris
Persondata
Name Boutte, Marc
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth July 25, 1969
Place of birth Lake Charles, Louisiana
Date of death
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the word marc:

    Imagination has seized power.
    [L’imagination prend le pouvoir.]
    Graffito. Paris ‘68, ch. 2, Marc Rohan (1988)