List of Video Game Musicians - S

S

  • Hideyuki Shimono – Zero Divide, Dolucky no Puzzle Tour '94, Dolucky's A-League Soccer, Genocide 2
  • Nobuyuki Shioda – Doki! Doki! Yūenchi: Crazy Land Daisakusen, Recca, G.I. Joe (NES), G.I. Joe: The Atlantis Factor, Low G Man: The Low Gravity Man, Kick Master, Sumo Fighter: Tōkaidō Basho, Battle Grand Prix, Jumpin' Derby, Mini Yonku Shining Scorpion: Let's & Go!!, Olivia's Mystery, UFO Kamen Yakisoban, Super Jinsei Game 2, Sutobasu Yarō Shō: 3 on 3 Basketball
  • Yukie Sugawara – Super Formation Soccer 94, Super Formation Soccer 95: della Serie A, Human Grand Prix IV: F1 Dream Battle, Welcome to Pia Carrot (PC-FX Version)
  • Kiyohiro Sada – Jissen Kyotei, Kōryū no Mimi, Riviera: The Promised Land, Summon Night: Swordcraft Story
  • Toshihiko Sahashi – Blue Stinger
  • Asuka Sakai – Katamari Damacy, Soulcalibur II Original Soundtrack
  • Shogo Sakai – Hercules' Glory IV, Mother 3, Super Smash Bros Brawl
  • Taku Sakakibara (also known as TaQ) – Bemani series
  • Yuusuke Sakamoto – Galaxy Angel series
  • Sakari – Independent game musicians from around the world.
  • Hitoshi Sakimoto – Super Hockey '94, Hourai Gakuen no Bouken, Radiant Silvergun, Final Fantasy Tactics, Final Fantasy Tactics Advance, Final Fantasy XII, Breath of Fire V: Dragon Quarter, Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together (with Masaharu Iwata)
  • Motoi Sakuraba – Tales of Phantasia (with Shinji Tamura), Tenshi no Uta: Shiroki Tsubasa no Inori, Zan: Kagerou no Toki, Star Ocean series, Golden Sun series, Arcus Series, Hiouden Series, Valkyrie Profile, Mario Tennis and Mario Golf series, Baten Kaitos series.
  • Boris Salchow – Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, Resistance 2, Ratchet & Clank: A Crack in Time, Resistance 3.
  • Tom Salta – Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter, Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter 2, Cold Fear, Red Steel, Need For Speed Underground 2, The Fast and The Furious: Tokyo Drift, Project Gotham Racing 3, Full Auto 2: Battlelines
  • Michael Salvatori – Halo series
  • George 'The Fat Man' Sanger – Wing Commander, The 7th Guest, Master of Orion
  • Nobuyoshi Sano – Drakengard, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (PS2), Ridge Racer series, Tekken series
  • Ryuji Sasai – Final Fantasy Mystic Quest, Bushido Blade 2, Final Fantasy Legend III (with Chihiro Fujioka), Rudora no Hihou (Rudra's Secret Treasure), Tobal No.1 (with Yasunori Mitsuda, Masashi Hamauzu, Kenji Ito, Yasuhiro Kawakami, Junya Nakano, Yoko Shimomura & Noriko Matsueda), Xak (with Tadahiro Nitta)
  • Akira Sato – Raiden
  • Go Sato – Raiden II, Raiden DX, Viper Phase 1, Raiden Fighters, Raiden Fighters 2, Raiden III
  • Tenpei Sato – Marl Kingdom series, Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, Phantom Brave
  • Kevin Saville – Independence War aka I-War
  • Kazuo Sawa – Nekketsu Kouha: Kunio-Kun, River City Ransom, Super Dodge Ball
  • Justin Scharvona – Croc: Legend of the Gobbos, Croc 2 and many others.
  • Brian L. Schmidt – NARC (video game), John Madden Football and many others.
  • Markus Schmidt – Anno 1404, Battleforge, Drakensang
  • Lawrence Schwedler – Bionic Commando: Elite Forces
  • Garry Schyman – Voyeur, Destroy All Humans!, BioShock
  • Andrew Sega – Unreal, Unreal Tournament, Freelancer, Crusader series
  • Mark Seibert – Quest for Glory series, King's Quest series
  • Tsuyoshi Sekito – All-Star Pro Wrestling series, Brave Fencer Musashi, Final Fantasy II (WonderSwan Color and Final Fantasy Origins versions), Chrono Trigger (PlayStation version), Romancing SaGa: Minstrel's Song, Final Fantasy VII Advent Children, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III: The Manhattan Project
  • Jun Senoue – Sonic Adventure, Sonic Adventure 2, Sonic Adventure 2: Battle, Sonic Heroes, Shadow the Hedgehog, Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Sonic and the Black Knight
  • Alex Seropian – Marathon
  • Miyamo Shant – Guardian Legend and Zanac
  • Russell Shaw – Dungeon Keeper, Syndicate, Fable and Fable 2
  • Go Shiina – Tales of Legendia, Mr. Driller series
  • Tilman Sillescu – Anno 1404, John Woo's Stranglehold (video game), Arcania: Gothic 4, Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days
  • Ichiro Shimakura – Mario Party 3, Mario Party 4, Pokémon Trading Card Game
  • Yoko Shimomura – Street Fighter II, Front Mission series, Live-A-Live, Super Mario RPG (with Nobuo Uematsu and Koji Kondo), Chocobo Stallion, Parasite Eve, Legend of Mana, Mario & Luigi series, Kingdom Hearts series, Final Fantasy Versus XIII
  • Yasunori Shiono – Lufia series
  • Atsushi Shirakawa – Ys V: Ushinawareta Sunano Miyako Kefin (from the Ys series)
  • Adam Skorupa – The Witcher
  • Thomas James Slater – Guitar Hero III
  • Mark Snow – Syphon Filter: The Omega Strain, Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror
  • Masayoshi Soken – Mario Hoops 3-on-3
  • Jeremy Soule – Secret of Evermore, Total Annihilation, Icewind Dale, Neverwinter Nights, Morrowind, Oblivion,Dungeon Siege, Guildwars, Guildwars Factions, Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic series
  • Spiralmouth – Crash Twinsanity, Crash Tag Team Racing
  • Leslie Spitzer – Descent II
  • Glenn Stafford – Justice League Task Force, The Lost Vikings, Blackthorne, StarCraft, Warcraft: Orcs & Humans, Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness, Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, World of Warcraft, Diablo, Diablo II
  • Christopher Stevens – Syphon Filter 3
  • Kennosuke Suemura – Shadowgate 64: Trials of the Four Towers, Super Bonk, Tengai Makyou Shinden, Saturn Bomberman
  • Koichi Sugiyama – Dragon Quest series, E.V.O.: Search for Eden, Mystery Dungeon: Shiren the Wanderer, Gandara, Hanjuku Hero series, Itadaki Street 2: Neon Sign ha Bara Shoku ni, Monopoly (Japanese version), Wingman, Wingman Special, Tetris 2+BomBliss
  • Keiichi Suzuki – EarthBound
  • Nazo Suzuki – Dynamite Headdy
  • David Font "synchrnzr" – Yume (video game), Legend of the Dragon, ONE Sequel

Read more about this topic:  List Of Video Game Musicians

Other related articles:

Angelus-Rosedale Cemetery - Notable Interments - S
... Monroe Salisbury (1876–1935), actor Caroline Severance (1820–1914), social reformer, suffragette James S ... Slauson (1865–1922), Southland pioneer, citrus grower and former president of the Chamber of Commerce, prominent in civic affairs Everett Sloane (1909–1965), actor, was in Orson Welles' Mercury Theatre, played Mr ...