List of Britain and Ireland's Next Top Model Contestants - Contestants

Contestants

The contestant participated a second time in the 18th cycle of America's Next Top Model, which featured contestants from the US vs the UK.
Name Age Hometown Season Finish Reference
Marina Fallahi 19 Cheshire, England Cycle 1 12 !12th
Claire Hillier 20 Bridgend, Wales Cycle 1 11 !11th
Shauna Breen 23 Derry, Northern Ireland Cycle 1 10 !10th
Anne Kent 21 Sheffield, England Cycle 1 09 !9th (quit)
Hayley Wilkins 19 West Sussex, England Cycle 1 08 !8th
Marisa Heath 24 Surrey, England Cycle 1 07 !7th
Stephanie Jones 22 Birmingham, England Cycle 1 06 !6th
Naomi Teal 22 Leeds, England Cycle 1 05 !5th
Tashi !Tashika "Tashi" Brown 24 Leeds, England Cycle 1 04 !4th
Jenilee !Jennipher Lee "Jenilee" Harris 20 Sittingbourne, Kent, England Cycle 1 03 !3rd
Edwina Joseph 18 Bristol, England Cycle 1 02 !Runner-Up
Lucy Ratcliffe 20 Newcastle upon Tyne, England Cycle 1 01 !Winner
Yvette Stubbs 19 West Sussex, England Cycle 2 13 !13th
Nina Malone 23 Cambridge, England Cycle 2 12 !12th
Asha !Ashlea “Asha” Hibbert 20 York, England Cycle 2 11 !11th
Lucy Flower 25 Sheffield, England Cycle 2 10 !10th
Sophia Price 20 Hemel Hempstead, England Cycle 2 09 !9th
Samantha Gerrard 20 Newport, Wales Cycle 2 08 !8th
Tamar Higgs 23 Kent, England Cycle 2 7th/6th
Georgina Edewor-Thorley 19 London, England Cycle 2
Sarah Butler 20 Surrey, England Cycle 2 05 !5th
Amber Niemann 19 Pembrokeshire, Wales Cycle 2 04 !4th
Jasmia Robinson 18 London, England Cycle 2 03 !3rd
Abigail Clancy 20 Liverpool, England Cycle 2 02 !Runner-Up
Lianna Fowler 18 Derby, England Cycle 2 01 !Winner
Dani !Danielle “Dani” Lawrence 20 Durham, England Cycle 3 12 !12th
Krystal Hancock 22 South Wales, Wales Cycle 3 11 !11th
Abigail Galatia 19 Cornwall, England Cycle 3 10 !10th
Natalie Nwagbo 22 London, England Cycle 3 09 !9th
Holly Alexander Ritchie 19 Glasgow, Scotland Cycle 3 08 !8th
Carly Thompson 18 Plymouth, England Cycle 3 07 !7th
Sherece Campbell 24 Sheffield, England Cycle 3 06 !6th
Lucy Bennett 20 Cheltenham, England Cycle 3 05 !5th
Stefanie Dakota Webber 20 West Sussex, England Cycle 3 04 !4th
Rebecca White 19 Manchester, England Cycle 3 03 !3rd
Louise Watts 20 Essex, England Cycle 3 02 !Runner-Up
Lauren McAvoy 20 Essex, England Cycle 3 01 !Winner
Sophie Roberts 18 Norfolk, England Cycle 4 14 !14th
Musayeroh Barrie 20 London, England Cycle 4 13 !13th
Louise Heywood 20 Rochdale, England Cycle 4 12 !12th
Lauren Donaldson-Stanley 18 Portsmouth, England Cycle 4 11 !11th
Lynzi !Lindsey "Lynzi" Arnott 24 Aldershot, England Cycle 4 10 !10th
Lisa !Lisa-Jane "Lisa" Fowler 22 Potters Bar, England Cycle 4 09 !9th
Martha Braddell 18 Oxford, England Cycle 4 8th/7th
Leanne Nagle 18 Colchester, England Cycle 4
Aaron Hunt 18 Nottingham, England Cycle 4 06 !6th
Charlotte Denton 20 Liverpool, England Cycle 4 05 !5th
Rachael Cairns 19 Leeds, England Cycle 4 04 !4th
Stefanie Wilson 22 Kingston upon Thames, England Cycle 4 03 !3rd
Catherine Thomas 18 Folkestone, Kent, England Cycle 4 02 !Runner-Up
Alex !Alexandra "Alex" Evans 18 Cranleigh, Surrey, England Cycle 4 01 !Winner
Lisa-Ann Hillman 20 Newquay, England Cycle 5 13 !13th
Lauren Wee 21 Northern Ireland Cycle 5 12 !12th
Chloe Cummings 18 Liverpool, England Cycle 5 11th/10th
Kasey Wynter 23 London, England Cycle 5
Madeleine Wheatley 18 Farnham, England Cycle 5 09 !9th
Hayley Buchanan 21 Glasgow, Scotland Cycle 5 08 !8th
Annaliese Dayes 22 London, England Cycle 5 07 !7th
Daisy Payne 22 London, England Cycle 5 06 !6th
Viola !Csilla "Viola" Szekely 18 Surrey, England1 Cycle 5 05 !5th
Ashley Brown 20 Livingston, Scotland Cycle 5 04 !4th
Jade McSorley 20 Middlesbrough, England Cycle 5 03 !3rd
Sophie Sumner 18 Oxford, England Cycle 5 2 !Runner-Up
Mecia Simson 18 Plymouth, England Cycle 5 01 !Winner
Hannah Goodeve 22 Cheshire, England Cycle 6 14th (quit)
Rachelle Harry 20 Surrey, England Cycle 6 13th
Susan Loughnane 23 Dublin, Ireland Cycle 6 12th
Harleen Kaur Nottay 19 Glasgow, Scotland Cycle 6 11th
Delita Cole 18 Liverpool, England Cycle 6 10th
Amba Hudson-Skye 20 Bournemouth, England Cycle 6 9th
Nicola Wright 20 Coventry, England Cycle 6 8th
Kirsty Parsons 21 Cardiff, Wales Cycle 6 7th
Olivia Oldham Stevens 20 London, England Cycle 6 6th
Amelia Thomas 22 Port Talbot, Wales Cycle 6 5th
Charlotte Holmes 21 Cornwall, England Cycle 6 4th
Joy McLaren 20 London, England Cycle 6 3rd
Alisha White 19 London, England Cycle 6 Runner-Up
Tiffany Pisani 18 Attard, Malta Cycle 6 Winner
Kimberleigh Spreadbury 20 Surrey, England Cycle 7 13th/12th
Joanne Northey 19 Greystones, Ireland Cycle 7
Ufuoma Itoje 20 London, England2 Cycle 7 11th
Hannah Devane 21 Dublin, Ireland Cycle 7 10th
Holly Higgins 23 Cardiff, Wales Cycle 7 9th/8th
Amy Woodman 22 Norwich, England Cycle 7
Tanya Mihailovic 23 Birmingham, England3 Cycle 7 7th/6th
Stacey Haskins 19 Belfast, Northern Ireland Cycle 7
Jessica Abidde 23 London, England Cycle 7 5th
Imogen Leaver 19 Southend-on-Sea, England Cycle 7 4th/3rd
Anastasija Bogatirijova 19 Reading, England4 Cycle 7
Justė Juozapaitytė 20 London, England5 Cycle 7 Runner-Up
Jade Thompson 20 Stoke on Trent, England Cycle 7 Winner
Amelia Raven 18 Leicester, England Cycle 8 14th (quit)
Emma Sharratt 18 Newcastle, England Cycle 8 13th
Penelope Williamson 20 Leeds, England Cycle 8 12th
Tasmin Golding 21 London, England6 Cycle 8 11th
Anne Winterburn 23 Bedfordshire, England Cycle 8 10th
Kellie Forde 21 Cork, Ireland Cycle 8 9th
Jennifer Joint 19 Hampshire, England Cycle 8 8th
Madeleine Taga 20 London, England7 Cycle 8 7th
Roxanne O'Connor 22 London, England Cycle 8 6th
Risikat Oyebade 22 London, England8 Cycle 8 5th
Lisa Madden 20 Cork, Ireland Cycle 8 4th
Anita Kaushik 19 Southampton, England Cycle 8 3rd
Emma Grattidge 19 Swansea, Wales Cycle 8 Runner-Up
Letitia Herod 18 Surrey, England Cycle 8 01 !Winner
Christina Chalk 19 Dunblane, Scotland Cycle 9 14th
Danielle Sandhu 20 Retford, England Cycle 9 13th
Jessica "Jess" Patterson 19 Knocklyon, Dublin, Ireland Cycle 9 12th
Abigail Sakari Johns 19 London, England Cycle 9 11th
Angel Mbonu 18 Middlesex, England Cycle 9
Emily Garner 18 Chelmsford, England Cycle 9
Emma Ward 20 Leeds, England Cycle 9
Holly Carpenter 21 Dublin, Ireland Cycle 9
Laura Young 19 Malvern, England Cycle 9
Lauren Lambert 23 Wallington, Surrey, England Cycle 9
Naomi Pelkiewicz 22 Bristol, England Cycle 9
Saffron Williams 19 Batley, England Cycle 9
Sarah Kennedy 22 Donegal, Ireland Cycle 9
Sophie Ellson 19 Bournemouth, England Cycle 9

Read more about this topic:  List Of Britain And Ireland's Next Top Model Contestants

Other articles related to "contestants, contestant":

The Biggest Loser (Australian TV Series) - About The Series
... The series involves contestants who are overweight to varying degrees participating in a contest to lose the most percentage of weight, with teams and ... Bridges, Shannan Ponton, Steve Willis and Tiffiny Hall are responsible for training the contestants and helping them to lose weight ...
American Idol (season 1) - Hollywood Week
... The Hollywood week rounds were held in Pasadena Civic Center where 121 contestants competed for a place in the finals ... The contestants first emerged on stage in groups of 9 or 10 but performed solo unaccompanied, and those who did not impress the judges were cut after the group finished their individual performances. 30 contestants would be chosen after this round ...
13: Fear Is Real - Challenges
... Ritual Execution Ceremony How Contestant Died Killed By Death Box Contestant Killed Off Contestant(s) Survived 1 MEET THE MASTERMIND ... The contestants paired up and had to locate their partner, who was tied up in the woods ... (6th, Last Place) "Buried Alive" The first contestant out of the ground is saved from being executed ...
Hell's Kitchen (U.S. Season 2) - Contestants
... The second season featured the following 12 contestants, who were initially separated onto Blue and Red teams by gender Contestant Age Occupation Hometown ...
American Idol (season 5) - Hollywood Week
... The first round consisted of solo performances with each contestant choosing a song out of the twelve available. 99 contestants made it to the next round for the group performances ... After this round, the contestants were separated into 4 groups, and 3 groups went though with 44 contestants chosen ...