Lala Jaswantrai Churamani

Lala Jaswantrai Churamani (born 25 March 1882) also known as Lala Jaswant Rai, was an activist in the Indian independence movement.

Persondata
Name Churamani, Lala Jaswantrai
Alternative names
Short description Indian politician
Date of birth 25 March 1882
Place of birth Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Date of death 6 November 1972
Place of death