Konrad Seitz - External Links/Sources

External Links/Sources

  • www.randomhouse.de
  • www.akademie3000.de
  • www.econ-referentenagentur.de
Persondata
Name Seitz, Konrad
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth 1934
Place of birth
Date of death
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Konrad Seitz

Famous quotes containing the words sources, external and/or links:

    Even healthy families need outside sources of moral guidance to keep those tensions from imploding—and this means, among other things, a public philosophy of gender equality and concern for child welfare. When instead the larger culture aggrandizes wife beaters, degrades women or nods approvingly at child slappers, the family gets a little more dangerous for everyone, and so, inevitably, does the larger world.
    Barbara Ehrenreich (20th century)

    The boundary line between self and external world bears no relation to reality; the distinction between ego and world is made by spitting out part of the inside, and swallowing in part of the outside.
    Norman O. Brown (b. 1913)

    All nationalisms are at heart deeply concerned with names: with the most immaterial and original human invention. Those who dismiss names as a detail have never been displaced; but the peoples on the peripheries are always being displaced. That is why they insist upon their continuity—their links with their dead and the unborn.
    John Berger (b. 1926)