Karl Franz Lodron

Karl Franz Lodron (1791–1828), also known as Count von Lodron, was a Bishop of Brixen.

Authority control
  • VIAF: 45433541
Persondata
Name Lodron, Karl Franz
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth 1791
Place of birth
Date of death 1828
Place of death


Other articles related to "franz, karl":

Proof Of Impossibility - Does This Diophantine Equation Have An Integer Solution? Hilbert's Tenth Problem
... reference until this entry can be better constructed see Franzén pages 70–71. 10, 11) Franzén describes what a Diophantine equation is and gives good examples (Fermat's last theorem has to do with a simple type of Diophantine equation recognizable to ... form xn + yn = zn with n greater than 2 have any solution in positive integers" (Franzén p ...
Eduard Franz
... Eduard Franz (born Eduard Franz Schmidt October 31, 1902 – February 10, 1983) was an American actor of theater, film, and television ... Franz portrayed King Ahab in the 1953 biblical low-budget film Sins of Jezebel, Jethro in Cecil B ...
Works On Franz Hildebrandt
... Holger Roggelin, Franz Hildebrandt Ein lutherischer Dissenter im Kirchenkampf und Exil, Göttingen Vandenhoeck Ruprecht, 1999, ISBN 3-525-55731-0 ... Franz Hildebrandt ... Authority control VIAF 111900517 Persondata Name Hildebrandt, Franz Alternative names Short description Date of birth February 20, 1909 Place of birth Date of death November 25, 1985 ...
Franz, Duke Of Hohenberg - Ancestry
... Ancestors of Franz, Duke of Hohenberg 16 ... Archduke Franz Karl of Austria 8 ... Archduke Karl Ludwig of Austria 17 ...