Jon Bradley

Jon Bradley (born January 13, 1981) is an American football defensive tackle for the Florida Tuskers of the United Football League. He spent his first years in the league as a defensive tackle before switching to fullback in 2007 Lions mini-camp.

Persondata
Name Bradley, Jon
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth January 13, 1981
Place of birth West Helena, Arkansas
Date of death
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the words bradley and/or jon:

    We have grasped the mystery of the atom and rejected the Sermon on the Mount.... The world has achieved brilliance without wisdom, power without conscience. Ours is a world of nuclear giants and ethical infants.
    —Omar Bradley (1893–1981)

    The dog is mentioned in the Bible eighteen times—the cat not even once.
    —W.E. Farbstein. Quoted in “Hundkeit,” Mondo Canine, ed. Jon Winokur, Dutton (1991)