Franz Hildebrandt - Works On Franz Hildebrandt

Works On Franz Hildebrandt

  • Holger Roggelin, Franz Hildebrandt: Ein lutherischer Dissenter im Kirchenkampf und Exil, Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1999, ISBN 3-525-55731-0.
  • Amos S. Cresswell & Maxwell G. Tow, Dr. Franz Hildebrandt. Mr. Valiant-for-Truth. Leominster: Gracewing, 2000. ISBN 0-85244-322-6.
Authority control
  • VIAF: 111900517
Persondata
Name Hildebrandt, Franz
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth February 20, 1909
Place of birth
Date of death November 25, 1985
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Franz Hildebrandt

Famous quotes containing the word works:

    Night and Day ‘ve been tampered with,
    Every quality and pith
    Surcharged and sultry with a power
    That works its will on age and hour.
    Ralph Waldo Emerson (1803–1882)