Fernando Clavijo - Playing Stats - NASL

NASL

Year Team GP G A PTS
1983 Golden Bay 21 0 1 1
1984 Golden Bay 19 1 1 3
TOTAL NASL 40 1 2 4
United States squads
United States squad – 1991 CONCACAF Gold Cup Winners (1st Title)
United States squad – 1992 King Fahd Cup Third Place
  • Meola
  • Michallik
  • Lapper
  • Murray
  • Harkes
  • Pérez
  • Kinnear
  • Ramos
  • Vermes
  • Wynalda
  • Harbor
  • Jones
  • Quinn
  • DeBrito
  • Balboa
  • Dodd
  • Henderson
  • Caligiuri
  • Clavijo
  • Wegerle
  • Milutinović
United States squad – 1993 Copa América
  • Meola
  • Lapper
  • Doyle
  • Murray
  • Kooiman
  • Woodring
  • Kinnear
  • Ramos
  • Vermes
  • Harbor
  • Agoos
  • Jones
  • Moore
  • Armstrong
  • Sorber
  • Chung
  • Friedel
  • Henderson
  • Caligiuri
  • Clavijo
  • Lalas
  • Milutinović
United States squad – 1993 CONCACAF Gold Cup Runners-up
  • Meola
  • Doyle
  • Kooiman
  • Dooley
  • Harkes
  • Moore
  • Kinnear
  • Ramos
  • Vermes
  • Wynalda
  • Jones
  • Armstrong
  • Wegerle
  • Friedel
  • Henderson
  • Clavijo
  • Lalas
  • Milutinović
United States squad – 1994 FIFA World Cup
  • Meola (c)
  • Lapper
  • Burns
  • Kooiman
  • Dooley
  • Harkes
  • Pérez
  • Stewart
  • Ramos
  • Wegerle
  • Wynalda
  • Sommer
  • Jones
  • Klopas
  • Moore
  • Sorber
  • Balboa
  • Friedel
  • Reyna
  • Caligiuri
  • Clavijo
  • Lalas
  • Milutinović
New England Revolution – managers
  • Stapleton (1996)
  • Rongen (1997–1998)
  • Zenga (1999)
  • Nicol (interim) (1999)
  • Clavijo (2000–2002)
  • Nicol (2002–2011)
  • Heaps (2012–)
Colorado Rapids – managers
  • Houghton (1996)
  • Wegerle (1996)
  • Myernick (1997–2000)
  • Hankinson (2001–2004)
  • Clavijo (2005–2008)
  • Smith (2008–2011)
  • Pareja (2011–)


Persondata
Name Clavijo, Fernando
Alternative names
Short description American soccer player-coach
Date of birth January 23, 1956
Place of birth Maldonado, Uruguay
Date of death
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Fernando Clavijo, Playing Stats

Other articles related to "nasl":

Stewart Jump - Career Statistics
0 0 ... Total 0 ... Tampa Bay Rowdies 1975 NASL 0 ... – – – 1976 ... NASL 1 ... – – – 1977 ... NASL 0 ... – – – 0 ... Total 1 ... – – – 1 ... Houston Hurricane 1978 ...
Siegfried Stritzl - Professional Career
... the Baltimore Bays of the North American Soccer League (NASL) signed Stritzl ... and folded at the end of the season, Stritzl was named the NASL Rookie of the Year ... However, in 1971, the New York Cosmos of NASL signed Stritzl ...
NASL

NASL or Nasl can refer to:

  • Nessus (software), Nessus Attack Scripting Language
  • One of two US and Canadian soccer leagues:
    • North American Soccer League, a professional men's soccer league in the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico which began play in 2011
    • North American Soccer League (1968–1984), a professional soccer league with teams in the United States and Canada that operated from 1968 to 1984
  • North American Star League, a professional e-sports league for the real-time strategy game StarCraft II
  • Gamma-2 Sagittarii, a star also called Nasl, Alnasl or El Nasl
  • National Association for the Support of Long Term Care, national trade association representing suppliers and ancillary service suppliers to long term and post acute care
Louis Nanchoff - NASL
... Colorado Caribous of the North American Soccer League selected Nanchoff in the NASL College Draft ... played in fifty-five regular season games during his three seasons in the NASL ...