Eugene Marve

Eugene Raymond Marve (born August 14, 1960 in Flint, Michigan) is a former American football linebacker who played in the NFL for the Buffalo Bills, Tampa Bay Buccaneers, and the San Diego Chargers. He played college football at Saginaw Valley State University.

His son, Robert Marve, won the Florida Mr. Football Award in 2007 and was the starting quarterback at the University of Miami. He now plays at Purdue University.

Persondata
Name Marve, Eugene
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth August 14, 1960
Place of birth Flint, Michigan
Date of death
Place of death