Bathurst 12 Hour - Races

class="left_top_holder">

Races

Year Outright Winners Vehicle Class Winners Vehicle
1991 Allan Grice
Peter Fitzgerald
Nigel Arkell
Toyota Supra Turbo Class A: Mark Brame, Henry Draper & Geoff Forshaw Suzuki Swift GTi
Class B: Neal Bates, Rick Bates & Geoff Morgan Toyota Celica
Class C: Peter Brock, Neil Crompton & Peter McKay Holden Commodore S
Class D: Warren Cullen, Gary Cooke & Glenn Cullen Holden Commodore SS
Class S: Colin Bond, John Smith & Bruce Stewart Toyota MR2
Class T: Allan Grice, Peter Fitzgerald & Nigel Arkell Toyota Supra Turbo
1992 Garry Waldon
Charlie O'Brien
Mark Gibbs
Mazda RX-7
Class A: Mark Brame, Henry Draper & Clyde Lee Suzuki Swift GTi
Class B: Peter Dane, Peter McLeod & Peter Janson Citroën BX16
Class C: Tony Longhurst, Alan Jones & Neville Crichton BMW M5
Class D: Warren Cullen, Glenn Cullen & Kim Jane Holden Commodore SS
Class S: Rick Bates, Keith Carling & Geoff Morgan Toyota MR2
Class T: Garry Waldon, Charlie O'Brien & Mark Gibbs Mazda RX-7
1993 Garry Waldon
Alan Jones
Mazda RX-7
Class A: Mark Brame, Henry Draper & Barry Devlin Suzuki Swift GTi
Class B: Murray Carter, Damon Beck & Brian Wilshire Nissan Pulsar SSS
Class C: Wayne Gardner, Ian Palmer & Ross Palmer Honda NSX
Class D: Peter Brock, Wayne Park & Tony Scott Holden Commodore SS
Class S: Rick Bates, Juan Manuel Fangio II & Peter McKay Toyota MR2
Class T: Garry Waldon & Alan Jones Mazda RX-7
1994 Gregg Hansford
Neil Crompton
Mazda RX-7
Class A: Mark Brame, Henry Draper & Barry Devlin Suzuki Swift GTi
Class B: Phil Morriss, Craig Lowndes & John Morriss Nissan Pulsar SSS
Class S: Neal Bates, Rick Bates & Juan Manuel Fangio II Toyota MR2
Class T: John Bourke, Matthew Martin & Wayne Park Subaru Impreza WRX
Class V: Dick Johnson, Steven Johnson & Danny Osborne Ford Falcon XR6
Class X: Gregg Hansford & Neil Crompton Mazda RX-7
1995 John Bowe
Dick Johnson
Mazda RX-7
Class A: Mark Brame & Darren Palmer Suzuki Swift GTi
Class B: Harry Bargwanna, David Simpson & Chris Symonds Nissan Pulsar SSS
Class S: no finishers
Class T: Greg Hurst, Liz Hurst & Andrew Leithhead Subaru Impreza WRX
Class V: John Cowley, Tony Longhurst & Wayne Park Ford Falcon XR6
Class X: John Bowe & Dick Johnson Mazda RX-7
1996–2001 not contested
2002–2003 refer Bathurst 24 Hour
2004–2006 not contested
2007 Garry Holt
Paul Morris
Craig Baird
BMW 335i
Class A: Garry Holt, Paul Morris & Craig Baird BMW 335i
Class B: Chris Atkinson, Cody Crocker & Dean Herridge Subaru Impreza WRX STi Spec C
Class C: Andrew Moffat, Drew Russell & Shaun Juniper BMW 130i
Class D: Chris Delfsma, John Bowe & Jack Elsegood Ford Falcon XR8
Class E: Colin Osborne, Neal Bates & John Roecken Toyota Celica
Class F: Iain Sherrin, Grant Sherrin, Stuart Jones & J.Wallace BMW 120i
Class G: Kean Booker, Rocco Rinaldo & David Stone Alfa Romeo 159 2.4 JTD
2008 Rod Salmon
Damien White
Graham Alexander
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Class A: Rod Salmon, Damien White, Graham Alexander Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Class B: Garry Holt, Paul Morris & Craig Baird BMW 335i
Class C: Luke Searle & Peter Kelly BMW 130i
Class D: Brian Walden, Garth Walden & Michael Auld Holden Commodore SS
Class E: Colin Osborne, Neal Bates & John Roecken Toyota Celica
Class F: Ross Buckingham, James Augustine, Brett Youlden & Greg Sticker Hyundai Sonata
Class H: David Filipetto, Nathan Gotch & Wayne Vinckx Alfa Romeo 159 2.4 JTD
2009 Rod Salmon
Damien White
Tony Longhurst
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Class A: Barry Morcom, Luke Searle & Paul Stubber BMW 335i
Class B: Mark O'Connor, Richard Buttrose & Simon Hogg Lotus Exige
Class C: Rod Salmon, Damien White & Tony Longhurst Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Class D: Allan Shepard, Peter O'Donnell & Christian D'Agostin BMW 130i
Class E: Brian Walden, Garth Walden & Michael Auld Holden Commodore SS
Class F: Peter Conroy, Carl Schembri & Richard Gartner Honda Integra
Class G: Matthew Windsor, Steven Shiels & Paul Newman Subaru Impreza
Class H: Kean Booker, Rocco Rinaldo & David Stone Alfa Romeo 159 2.4 JTD
Class I: David Filipetto, Nathan Gotch & Wayne Vinckx Alfa Romeo 147 JTD
Class J: no finishers
2010 John Bowe
Paul Morris
Garry Holt
BMW 335i
Class A: David Wall, Des Wall & Trevor Symonds Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX
Class B: John Bowe, Paul Morris & Garry Holt BMW 335i
Class C: Trevor Keene & Hadrian Morrall Mazda 3 MPS
Class D: Peter McLeod, Ryan McLeod & Gerard McLeod Holden Astra SRi Turbo
Class E: Matthew Windsor, Paul Newman & Steven Shiels Subaru Impreza RS
Class F: Kean Booker, Rocco Rinaldo & David Stone Alfa Romeo 159 2.4 JTD
Class G: Greg Willis, Jason Gomersall & Matt Mackelden Ford BF Falcon XR8 Ute
Class I: Marcus Zukanovic, Allan Simonsen & Jason Bright Ford Mustang Shelby
2011 Darryl O'Young
Marc Basseng
Christopher Mies
Audi R8 LMS GT3
Class A: Darryl O'Young, Marc Basseng & Christopher Mies Audi R8 LMS GT3
Class B: Roger Lago, Matt Kingsley & David Russell Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Class C: Beric Lynton, Matt Mackelden & Jody Modystach BMW M3
Class D: Peter Conroy, Anthony Robson & Mark Brame Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
Class E: Bruce Tomlinson, Geoff Fontaine & Richard Gartner BMW 130i
2012 Christer Jöns
Christopher Mies
Darryl O'Young
Audi R8 LMS GT3
Class A: Christer Jöns, Christopher Mies & Darryl O'Young Audi R8 LMS GT3
Class B: Steven Johnson, Steven Richards & Nathan Tinkler Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Class C: Tony Alford, Adam Beechey & Peter Leemhuis Nissan GT-R
Class D: James Atkinson, Dean Lillie & Rick Newman HSV GTS
Class E: Elliott Barbour, Ryan McLeod, Chris Pither & Scott Pye HSV VXR
Class I: Martin Bailey, Ivo Breukers & Henk Thijssen Seat Leon
2013 Thomas Jäger
Alexander Roloff
Bernd Schneider
Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
Class A: Thomas Jäger Alexander Roloff & Bernd Schneider Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG
Class B: Steven Johnson, Jonny Reid & Drew Russell Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
Class C: Ramano Sartori, Liam Talbot & Robert Thomson Lotus Exige S
Class D: Anthony Gilbertson, Andre Heimgartner & Peter O'Donnell BMW 130i
Class E: Ivor Breukers, Morgan Haber & Damian Ward HSV VXR
Class I1: Andrew Jones, Bruce Jouanny & David Wall Peugeot RCZ Cup
Class I2: Clint Harvey, Brett Niall & Malcolm Niall Seat Leon Supercopa
Class I3: Mal Rose, Aaron Tebb & Adam Wallis Holden VY Commodore

Read more about this topic:  Bathurst 12 Hour

Other articles related to "races, race":

Ironclaw - Jadeclaw
... Changes include more "traits" (martial arts), and there are now non-mammalian "races" ... There are now Birds, Reptiles (Snakes and Tortoises), and races from Chinese Mythology (such as Dragons) ... There are also some strange servitor races of insects (scorpions, centipedes, etc.), which are strictly NPC's (Non-Player Characters) ...
Johnny Herbert - Racing Record - Complete British Touring Car Championship Results
... key) (Races in bold indicate pole position - 1 point awarded just in first race) (Races in italics indicate fastest lap - 1 point awarded all races) (* signifies that driver ...
2007 NASCAR Nextel Cup Series - Top Stories and Controversies - Mark Martin Schedule
... Through the spring Atlanta race, Martin held the points lead ... has reiterated that he will not run in all 36 races on the circuit this season, despite finishing second in the Daytona 500 ... He relinquished the lead by passing on the spring races at Bristol and Martinsville ...
Yook - Races - Fairy
... Fairies (妖精, Yōsei?) are a magical and benevolent race that aid Link during his quest in most games in the series ...
Jean Alesi - Racing Record - Complete International Formula 3000 Results
... key) (Races in bold indicate pole position) (Races in italics indicate fastest lap) Year Entrant Chassis Engine Tyres 11 ... DC Points 1988 Oreca March 87B Ford Cosworth A JER ...

Famous quotes containing the word races:

    While the white man keeps the impetus of his own proud, onward march, the dark races will yield and serve, perforce. But let the white man once have a misgiving about his own leadership, and the dark races will at once attack him, to pull him down into the old gulfs.
    —D.H. (David Herbert)

    There are only two races on this planet—the intelligent and the stupid.
    John Fowles (b. 1926)

    Now different races and nationalities cherish different ideals of society that stink in each other’s nostrils with an offensiveness beyond the power of any but the most monstrous private deed.
    Rebecca West (1892–1983)