Australia At The 2006 Commonwealth Games - Medalists

Medalists

Further information: 2006 Commonwealth Games medal table
Australian medalists at the 2006 Commonwealth Games
Name Medal Sport Event Date
Meares, AnnaAnna Meares 1 Gold Cycling Women's 500 metres time trial 02012-03-1616 March
Rice, StephanieStephanie Rice 1 Gold Swimming Women's 200 metres individual medley 02012-03-1616 March
Kersten, BenBen Kersten 1 Gold Cycling Men's 1 kilometre time trial 02012-03-1616 March
Moore, DavidDavid Moore
Daniel Repacholi
1 Gold Shooting Men's 50 metres pistol pairs 02012-03-1717 March
Diamond, MichaelMichael Diamond
Adam Vella
1 Gold Shooting Men's trap pairs 02012-03-1717 March
Balogh, SuzySuzy Balogh
Deserie Baynes
1 Gold Shooting Women's trap pairs 02012-03-1717 March
Miatke, DanniDanni Miatke 1 Gold Swimming Women's 50 metres butterfly 02012-03-1717 March
Jones, LeiselLeisel Jones 1 Gold Swimming Women's 50 metres breaststroke 02012-03-1717 March
Bates, KatherineKatherine Bates 1 Gold Cycling Women's points race 02012-03-1717 March
Finning, SeanSean Finning 1 Gold Cycling Men's points race 02012-03-1717 March
Bayley, RyanRyan Bayley 1 Gold Cycling Men's keirin 02012-03-1717 March
Brennan, AshleighAshleigh Brennan
Hollie Dykes
Naomi Russell
Monette Russo
Chloe Sims
1 Gold Gymnastics Women's artistic team all-around 02012-03-1717 March
Snowsill, EmmaEmma Snowsill 1 Gold Triathlon Women's triathlon 02012-03-1818 March
Kahlefeldt, BradleyBradley Kahlefeldt 1 Gold Triathlon Men's triathlon 02012-03-1818 March
Jefferis, JoshuaJoshua Jefferis 1 Gold Gymnastics Men's artistic individual all-around 02012-03-1818 March
Turner, BenBen Turner 1 Gold Weightlifting Men's 69 kg 02012-03-1818 March
Lenton, LibbyLibby Lenton 1 Gold Swimming Women's 100 metres freestyle 02012-03-1818 March
Cowdrey, MatthewMatthew Cowdrey 1 Gold Swimming Men's 50 metres EAD freestyle 02012-03-1818 March
Jones, LeiselLeisel Jones 1 Gold Swimming Women's 200 metres breaststroke 02012-03-1818 March
Edington, SophieSophie Edington 1 Gold Swimming Women's 100 metres backstroke 02012-03-1818 March
Bayley, RyanRyan Bayley 1 Gold Cycling Men's sprint 02012-03-1818 March
Sims, ChloeChloe Sims 1 Gold Gymnastics Women's artistic individual all-around 02012-03-1818 March
Barratt, BronteBronte Barratt
Libby Lenton
Linda Mackenzie
Kelly Stubbins
1 Gold Swimming Women's 4x200 metres freestyle relay 02012-03-1818 March
Aspandiyarova, DinaDina Aspandiyarova
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
1 Gold Shooting Women's 10 metres air pistol pairs 02012-03-1919 March
Mark, RussellRussell Mark
Craig Trembath
1 Gold Shooting Men's double trap pairs 02012-03-1919 March
McCann, KerrynKerryn McCann 1 Gold Athletics Women's marathon 02012-03-1919 March
Schipper, JessicahJessicah Schipper 1 Gold Swimming Women's 100 metres butterfly 02012-03-1919 March
Mactier, KatieKatie Mactier 1 Gold Cycling Women's individual pursuit 02012-03-1919 March
Mark, LaurynLauryn Mark
Natalia Rahman
1 Gold Shooting Women's skeet pairs 02012-03-2020 March
Saville, JaneJane Saville 1 Gold Athletics Women's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
Deakes, NathanNathan Deakes 1 Gold Athletics Men's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
McIntosh, ElizabethElizabeth McIntosh 1 Gold Athletics Women's 100 metres EAD (T37) 02012-03-2020 March
Krueger, BrookeBrooke Krueger 1 Gold Athletics Hammer throw 02012-03-2020 March
Lenton, LibbyLibby Lenton 1 Gold Swimming Women's 50 metres freestyle 02012-03-2020 March
Fargus, JoannaJoanna Fargus 1 Gold Swimming Women's 200 metres backstroke 02012-03-2020 March
Casey, MarkMark Casey
Bill Cornehls
Wayne Turley
1 Gold Lawn bowls Men's triples 02012-03-2020 March
Grinham, NatalieNatalie Grinham 1 Gold Squash Women's singles 02012-03-2020 March
Jones, LeiselLeisel Jones 1 Gold Swimming Women's 100 metres breaststroke 02012-03-2020 March
Cowdrey, MatthewMatthew Cowdrey 1 Gold Swimming Men's 100 metres EAD freestyle 02012-03-2020 March
Edington, SophieSophie Edington 1 Gold Swimming Women's 50 metres backstroke 02012-03-2020 March
Jefferis, JoshuaJoshua Jefferis 1 Gold Gymnastics Men's rings 02012-03-2020 March
Henry, JodieJodie Henry
Libby Lenton
Alice Mills
Shayne Reese
1 Gold Swimming Women's 4x100 metres freestyle relay 02012-03-2020 March
Yauhleuskaya, LalitaLalita Yauhleuskaya 1 Gold Shooting Women's 25 metres pistol 02012-03-2121 March
O'Neill, NathanNathan O'Neill 1 Gold Cycling Men's individual time trial 02012-03-2121 March
Karapetyan, AleksanAleksan Karapetyan 1 Gold Weightlifting Men's 94 kg 02012-03-2121 March
Wood, OenoneOenone Wood 1 Gold Cycling Women's individual time trial 02012-03-2121 March
Lovely, DeborahDeborah Lovely 1 Gold Weightlifting Women's 75 kg 02012-03-2121 March
Schipper, JessicahJessicah Schipper 1 Gold Swimming Women's 200 metres butterfly 02012-03-2121 March
Rice, StephanieStephanie Rice 1 Gold Swimming Women's 400 metres individual medley 02012-03-2121 March
Edington, SophieSophie Edington
Libby Lenton
Leisel Jones
Jessicah Schipper
1 Gold Swimming Women's 4x100 metres medley relay 02012-03-2121 March
Klim, MichaelMichael Klim
Andrew Lauterstein
Kenrick Monk
Adam Pine
Brenton Rickard
Nicholas Sprenger
Eamon Sullivan
Matt Welsh
1 Gold Swimming Men's 4x100 metres medley relay 02012-03-2121 March
Dykes, HollieHollie Dykes 1 Gold Gymnastics Women's floor 02012-03-2121 March
Istria, DamianDamian Istria 1 Gold Gymnastics Men's horizontal bar 02012-03-2121 March
Armitage, LynseyLynsey Armitage
Karen Murphy
1 Gold Lawn bowls Women's pairs 02012-03-2222 March
Steffensen, JohnJohn Steffensen 1 Gold Athletics Men's 400 metres 02012-03-2222 March
Australia women's national basketball team
Tully Bevilaqua
Jae Kingi-Cross
Hollie Grima
Jacinta Hamilton
Katrina Hibbert
Lauren Jackson
Emily McInerny
Erin Phillips
Belinda Snell
Laura Summerton
Jenny Whittle
Carly Wilson
1 Gold Basketball Women's tournament 02012-03-2323 March
Francis, HeathHeath Francis 1 Gold Athletics Men's 200 metres EAD (T46) 02012-03-2323 March
Martin, ScottScott Martin 1 Gold Athletics Men's discus throw 02012-03-2323 March
Pittman, JanaJana Pittman 1 Gold Athletics Women's 400 metres hurdles 02012-03-2323 March
Rae, ChrisChris Rae 1 Gold Weightlifting Men's +105 kg 02012-03-2323 March
Australia men's national basketball team
C.J. Bruton
Bradley Davidson
Russell Hinder
Jacob Holmes
Luke Kendall
Sam MacKinnon
Neil Mottram
Brad Newley
Paul Rogers
Anthony Ronaldson
Jason Smith
Mark Worthington
1 Gold Basketball Men's tournament 02012-03-2424 March
Deakes, NathanNathan Deakes 1 Gold Athletics Men's 50 kilometres walk 02012-03-2424 March
Hooker, SteveSteve Hooker 1 Gold Athletics Men's pole vault 02012-03-2424 March
Kerkow, KelvinKelvin Kerkow 1 Gold Lawn bowls Men's singles 02012-03-2424 March
Rendell, StuartStuart Rendell 1 Gold Athletics Men's hammer throw 02012-03-2424 March
Thompson, BronwynBronwyn Thompson 1 Gold Athletics Women's long jump 02012-03-2424 March
Fletcher, JarrodJarrod Fletcher 1 Gold Boxing Middleweight 75 kg 02012-03-2525 March
Hayward, RosemaryRosemary Hayward
Tamsyn Lewis
Jana Pittman
Caitlin Willis
1 Gold Athletics Women's 4 x 400 metres relay 02012-03-2525 March
Hill, ClintonClinton Hill
Mark Ormrod
John Steffensen
Christopher Troode
Sean Wroe*
1 Gold Athletics Men's 4 x 400 metres relay 02012-03-2525 March
Howe, KymKym Howe 1 Gold Athletics Women's pole vault 02012-03-2525 March
Pitt, BradBrad Pitt 1 Gold Boxing Heavyweight 91 kg 02012-03-2525 March
Bates, NatalieNatalie Bates 1 Gold Cycling Women's road race 02012-03-2626 March
Grinham, NatalieNatalie Grinham
Rachael Grinham
1 Gold Squash Women's doubles 02012-03-2626 March
Grinham, NatalieNatalie Grinham
Joe Kneipp
1 Gold Squash Mixed doubles 02012-03-2626 March
Hayman, MathewMathew Hayman 1 Gold Cycling Men's road race 02012-03-2626 March
Lenton, LibbyLibby Lenton 2 Silver Swimming Women's 200 metres freestyle 02012-03-1616 March
Hanson, BrookeBrooke Hanson 2 Silver Swimming Women's 200 metres individual medley 02012-03-1616 March
Nederpelt, TravisTravis Nederpelt 2 Silver Swimming Men's 200 metres butterfly 02012-03-1616 March
Callus, AshleyAshley Callus
Brett Hawke
Michael Klim
Eamon Sullivan
2 Silver Swimming Men's 4x100 metres freestyle relay 02012-03-1616 March
Istria, DamianDamian Istria
Joshua Jefferis
Samuel Offord
Philippe Rizzo
Prashanth Sellathurai
2 Silver Gymnastics Men's artistic team all-around 02012-03-1616 March
McKenzie, PamelaPamela McKenzie
Lalita Yauhleuskaya
2 Silver Shooting Women's 25 metres pistol pairs 02012-03-1717 March
Schipper, JessicahJessicah Schipper 2 Silver Swimming Women's 50 metres butterfly 02012-03-1717 March
Gilmore, RochelleRochelle Gilmore 2 Silver Cycling Women's points race 02012-03-1717 March
Edmistone, JadeJade Edmistone 2 Silver Swimming Women's 50 metres breaststroke 02012-03-1717 March
Moore, DavidDavid Moore
Bruce Quick
2 Silver Shooting Men's 25 metres standard pistol pairs 02012-03-1818 March
Henry, JodieJodie Henry 2 Silver Swimming Women's 100 metres freestyle 02012-03-1818 March
Goss, MatthewMatthew Goss
Ashley Hutchinson
Mark Jamieson
Stephen Wooldridge
2 Silver Cycling Men's team pursuit 02012-03-1818 March
Welsh, MatthewMatthew Welsh 2 Silver Swimming Men's 50 metres butterfly 02012-03-1818 March
Rooney, GiaanGiaan Rooney 2 Silver Swimming Women's 100 metres backstroke 02012-03-1818 March
Meares, AnnaAnna Meares 2 Silver Cycling Women's sprint 02012-03-1818 March
Chapman, DavidDavid Chapman
Bruce Favell
2 Silver Shooting Men's 25 metres rapid fire pistol pairs 02012-03-1919 March
Corbett, JamesJames Corbett
Bruce Scott
2 Silver Shooting Open full bore rifle pairs 02012-03-1919 March
Liesch, DanielleDanielle Liesch
Irena Olevsky
2 Silver Synchronised swimming Women's duet 02012-03-1919 March
Lenton, LibbyLibby Lenton 2 Silver Swimming 100 metres butterfly 02012-03-1919 March
Bates, KatherineKatherine Bates 2 Silver Cycling Women's individual pursuit 02012-03-1919 March
Gorman, MelissaMelissa Gorman 2 Silver Swimming Women's 800 metres freestyle 02012-03-1919 March
Hutchinson, AshleyAshley Hutchinson 2 Silver Cycling Men's scratch race 02012-03-1919 March
Brown, MichaelMichael Brown
Ben Burge
2 Silver Shooting Men's 50 metres rifle 3 positions pairs 02012-03-2020 March
Saville, NatalieNatalie Saville 2 Silver Athletics Women's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
Adams, LukeLuke Adams 2 Silver Athletics Men's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
Davies, CeriannCeriann Davies
Roma Dunn
Noi Tucker
2 Silver Lawn bowls Women's triples 02012-03-2020 March
Campbell-Innes, PerriPerri Campbell-Innes
May Cho
Jian Fang Lay
Miao Miao
Stephanie Sang
2 Silver Table tennis Women's team 02012-03-2020 March
Webb, KatrinaKatrina Webb 2 Silver Athletics Women's 100 metres EAD (T37) 02012-03-2020 March
Grinham, RachaelRachael Grinham 2 Silver Squash Women's singles 02012-03-2020 March
Klim, MichaelMichael Klim 2 Silver Swimming Men's 100 metres butterfly 02012-03-2020 March
Henry, JodieJodie Henry 2 Silver Swimming Women's 50 metres freestyle 02012-03-2020 March
Grinham, RachaelRachael Grinham 2 Silver Squash Women's singles 02012-03-2020 March
Edmistone, JadeJade Edmistone 2 Silver Swimming Women's 100 metres breaststroke 02012-03-2020 March
Welsh, MattMatt Welsh 2 Silver Swimming Men's 100 metres backstroke 02012-03-2020 March
Sellathurai, PrashanthPrashanth Sellathurai 2 Silver Gymnastics Men's pommel horse 02012-03-2020 March
Rooney, GiaanGiaan Rooney 2 Silver Swimming Women's 50 metres backstroke 02012-03-2020 March
Istria, DamianDamian Istria 2 Silver Gymnastics Men's rings 02012-03-2020 March
Palmer, DavidDavid Palmer 2 Silver Squash Men's singles 02012-03-2020 March
Mottram, CraigCraig Mottram 2 Silver Athletics Men's 5000 metres 02012-03-2020 March
Day, BenBen Day 2 Silver Cycling Men's individual time trial 02012-03-2121 March
Heffernan, SimonSimon Heffernan 2 Silver Weightlifting Men's 94 kg 02012-03-2121 March
Watt, KathrynKathryn Watt 2 Silver Cycling Women's individual time trial 02012-03-2121 March
Galvez, FelicityFelicity Galvez 2 Silver Swimming Women's 200 metres butterfly 02012-03-2121 March
Rickard, BrentonBrenton Rickard 2 Silver Swimming Men's 200 metres breaststroke 02012-03-2121 March
Jamieson, SarahSarah Jamieson 2 Silver Athletics Women's 1500 metres 02012-03-2121 March
Dykes, HollieHollie Dykes 2 Silver Gymnastics Women's beam 02012-03-2121 March
Rizzo, PhilippePhilippe Rizzo 2 Silver Gymnastics Men's parallel bars 02012-03-2121 March
Brennan, AshleighAshleigh Brennan 2 Silver Gymnastics Women's floor 02012-03-2121 March
Sarava, ValerianeValeriane Sarava 2 Silver Weightlifting Men's 105 kg 02012-03-2222 March
Kelly, DamonDamon Kelly 2 Silver Weightlifting Men's +105 kg 02012-03-2323 March
Australia national netball team
Megan Anderson-Dehn
Natalie Avellino
Alison Broadbent
Bianca Chatfield
Catherine Cox
Susan Fuhrmann
Selina Gilsenan
Janine Ilitch
Sharelle McMahon
Susan Pratley
Jess Shynn
Natalie von Bertouch
2 Silver Netball Tournament 02012-03-2626 March
Boswell, StewartStewart Boswell
Anthony Ricketts
2 Silver Squash Men's doubles 02012-03-2626 March
Henzell, WilliamWilliam Henzell 2 Silver Table tennis Men's singles 02012-03-2626 March
Mason, KimberlyKimberly Mason 2 Silver Gymnastics Women's rhythmic ball 02012-03-2626 March
Wood, OenoneOenone Wood 2 Silver Cycling Women's road race 02012-03-2626 March
Yamasaki, ErikaErika Yamasaki 3 Bronze Weightlifting Women's 48 kg 02012-03-1616 March
Meares, KerrieKerrie Meares 3 Bronze Cycling Women's 500 metres time trial 02012-03-1616 March
Carroll, LaraLara Carroll 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 200 metres individual medley 02012-03-1616 March
Krogh, JoshuaJoshua Krogh 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 200 metres butterfly 02012-03-1616 March
Latif, NadeeneNadeene Latif 3 Bronze Weightlifting Women's 53 kg 02012-03-1717 March
Mills, AliceAlice Mills 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 50 metres butterfly 02012-03-1717 March
White, TarneeTarnee White 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 50 metres breaststroke 02012-03-1717 March
Williams, AnnabelleAnnabelle Williams 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 50 metres EAD freestyle 02012-03-1717 March
Moore, DavidDavid Moore
Daniel Repacholi
3 Bronze Shooting Men's 10 metres air pistol pairs 02012-03-1818 March
Barker, NatashaNatasha Barker 3 Bronze Weightlifting Women's 58 kg 02012-03-1818 March
Robertson, PeterPeter Robertson 3 Bronze Triathlon Men's triathlon 02012-03-1818 March
Rizzo, PhilippePhilippe Rizzo 3 Bronze Gymnastics Men's artistic individual all-around 02012-03-1818 March
Mills, AliceAlice Mills 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 100 metres freestyle 02012-03-1818 March
Klim, MichaelMichael Klim 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 50 metres butterfly 02012-03-1818 March
Meares, KerrieKerrie Meares 3 Bronze Cycling Women's sprint 02012-03-1818 March
Rickard, BrentonBrenton Rickard 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 100 metres breaststroke 02012-03-1818 March
Dykes, HollieHollie Dykes 3 Bronze Gymnastics Women's artistic individual all-around 02012-03-1818 March
Ffrost, NicholasNicholas Ffrost
Krogh, JoshuaJoshua Krogh
Mewing, AndrewAndrew Mewing
Monk, KenrickKenrick Monk
3 Bronze Swimming Men's 4x200 metres freestyle relay 02012-03-1818 March
Balogh, SuzySuzy Balogh
Susan Trindall
3 Bronze Shooting Women's trap pairs 02012-03-1919 March
Olevsky, IrenaIrena Olevsky 3 Bronze Synchronised Swimming Women's solo 02012-03-1919 March
Nederpelt, TravisTravis Nederpelt 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 400 metres individual medley 02012-03-1919 March
Bayley, RyanRyan Bayley
Shane Kelly
Shane Perkins
3 Bronze Cycling Men's team sprint 02012-03-1919 March
Barton, CliveClive Barton
George Barton
3 Bronze Shooting Men's skeet pairs 02012-03-2020 March
Poole, AstiAsti Poole 3 Bronze Athletics Women's seated shot put EAD 02012-03-2020 March
Webb, CherylCheryl Webb 3 Bronze Athletics Women's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
Tallent, JaredJared Tallent 3 Bronze Athletics Men's 20 kilometres walk 02012-03-2020 March
Mills, AliceAlice Mills 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 50 metres freestyle 02012-03-2020 March
Rickard, BrentonBrenton Rickard 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 50 metres breaststroke 02012-03-2020 March
Russell, NaomiNaomi Russell 3 Bronze Gymnastics Women's vault 02012-03-2020 March
Martin, ScottScott Martin 3 Bronze Athletics Men's shot put 02012-03-2020 March
Barratt, BronteBronte Barratt 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 400 metres freestyle 02012-03-2020 March
Zimmer, TayliahTayliah Zimmer 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 50 metres backstroke 02012-03-2020 March
Russo, MonetteMonette Russo 3 Bronze Gymnastics Women's uneven bars 02012-03-2020 March
McKenzie, PamelaPamela McKenzie 3 Bronze Shooting Women's 25 metres pistol 02012-03-2121 March
Carrigan, SaraSara Carrigan 3 Bronze Cycling Women's individual time trial 02012-03-2121 March
Hawke, BrettBrett Hawke 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 50 metres freestyle 02012-03-2121 March
Piper, JimJim Piper 3 Bronze Swimming Men's 200 metres breaststroke 02012-03-2121 March
Offord, SamuelSamuel Offord 3 Bronze Gymnastics Men's vault 02012-03-2121 March
Reilly, JenniferJennifer Reilly 3 Bronze Swimming Women's 400 metres individual medley 02012-03-2121 March
Samuels, DaniDani Samuels 3 Bronze Athletics Women's discus throw 02012-03-2121 March
Jefferis, JoshuaJoshua Jefferis 3 Bronze Gymnastics Men's parallel bars 02012-03-2121 March
Lester, BarrieBarrie Lester
Nathan Rice
3 Bronze Lawn bowls Men's pairs 02012-03-2222 March
Jackson, ChristopherChristopher Jackson 3 Bronze Boxing Featherweight 57 kg 02012-03-2323 March
McEachran, DavidDavid McEachran 3 Bronze Boxing Light heavyweight 81 kg 02012-03-2323 March
Rudic, PaulPaul Rudic 3 Bronze Boxing Super heavyweight +91 kg 02012-03-2323 March
Zappavigna, LeonardoLeonardo Zappavigna 3 Bronze Boxing Lightweight 60 kg 02012-03-2323 March
Gardiner, DarrenDarren Gardiner 3 Bronze Weightlifting Open EAD powerlifting 02012-03-2424 March
Johnston, NaazmiNaazmi Johnston
Amanda Lee See
Kimberly Mason
3 Bronze Gymnastics Women's rhythmic team ranking 02012-03-2424 March
Fang Lay, JianJian Fang Lay
Miao Miao
3 Bronze Table tennis Women's doubles 02012-03-2525 March
Davis, AllanAllan Davis 3 Bronze Cycling Men's road race 02012-03-2626 March
Jenson, DanDan Jenson
David Palmer
3 Bronze Squash Men's doubles 02012-03-2626 March
Grinham, RachaelRachael Grinham
David Palmer
3 Bronze Squash Mixed doubles 02012-03-2626 March
Mason, KimberlyKimberly Mason 3 Bronze Gymnastics Women's rhythmic clubs 02012-03-2626 March

* – Indicates the athlete competed in preliminaries but not the final relay.


Medals by sport
Sport Total
Athletics 16
Cycling 11 8 5 24
Weightlifting 4 3 4 11
Squash 3 3 2 8
Lawn bowls 3 1 1 5
Boxing 2 0 4 6
Triathlon 2 0 1 3
Basketball 2 0 0 2
Table tennis 0 2 1 3
Netball 0 1 0 1
Total 84 69 69 222
Medals by date
Date Total
16 March
17 March
18 March
19 March
20 March
21 March
22 March
23 March
24 March
25 March
26 March
Total 84 69 69 222

Read more about this topic:  Australia At The 2006 Commonwealth Games

Other articles related to "medalists":

Queen Sofía Spanish Institute - Gala Gold Medalists
... Last year's 2010 Gala Gold medalists included Diane von Furstenberg and the Spanish National Soccer Team ... Other recent medalists include H.E ... Other well-known past medalists include fashion designer Carolina Herrera in 1997 and the Institute's current chairman and fashion designer Oscar de la Renta in 1993 ...
1983 European Aquatics Championships - Water Polo - Men's Event
1983 2013 ... Medalists Open water swimming 2008. 2010 ...
Fencers Club - Member Notability
... or included more National Champions and Olympic Medalists than any other club in the United States, including Olympic Silver Medalists George Calnan and Joseph Levis. 2008 Olympic medalists include Silver Medalists Emily Cross (women's team foil), Erinn Smart (women's team foil), Keeth Smart (men's team sabre) ...