Anthony Blaylock

Anthony Darius Blaylock (born February 21, 1965 in Raleigh, North Carolina) is a former professional American football cornerback in the National Football League. He played six seasons for the Cleveland Browns, the San Diego Chargers, and the Chicago Bears.

Persondata
Name Blaylock, Anthony
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth February 21, 1965
Place of birth Raleigh, North Carolina
Date of death
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the word anthony:

    ... when we shall have our amendment to the Constitution of the United States, everyone will think it was always so, just exactly as many young people believe that all the privileges, all the freedom, all the enjoyments which woman now possesses were always hers. They have no idea of how every single inch of ground that she stands upon to-day has been gained by the hard work of some little handful of women of the past.
    —Susan B. Anthony (1820–1906)