Annie Award For Best Animated Television Production - Winners - 2000s

2000s

  • 2000 (28th)
    • Daytime: Mickey Mouse Works - Walt Disney Television Animation
    • Primetime: The Simpsons - Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox Television
      • The PJs - Imagine Television/Will Vinton Studios
      • Futurama - The Curiosity Company/20th Century Fox Television
      • Dexter's Laboratory - Hanna-Barbera
      • Spy Groove - MTV Animation
  • 2001 (29th)
    • Daytime: Batman Beyond - Warner Bros. Animation
      • Angela Anaconda - DHX Media
      • Disney's House of Mouse - Walt Disney Television Animation
      • Disney's Teacher's Pet - Walt Disney Television Animation
      • Poochini: Coffee Dog - Wild Brain
    • Primetime: The Simpsons - Gracie Films in Association with 20th Fox Television
      • Futurama - The Curiosity Company in Association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
      • Invader Zim - Nickelodeon Animation Studios
      • The Fairly OddParents - Nickelodeon Animation Studios
      • Ed, Edd n Eddy-AKA Studios
  • 2002 (30th) The Simpsons - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    • Kim Possible - Walt Disney Television Animation
    • The Flintstones: On the Rocks - Cartoon Network Studios
    • Futurama - The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    • Invader Zim - Nickelodeon
  • 2003 (31st) The Simpsons - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Televisions
    • Captain Sturdy - Renegade Animation
    • The Fairly OddParents - Nickelodeon
    • Samurai Jack - Cartoon Network Studios
    • Spider-Man Animated Series - Adelaide Productions
  • 2004 (32nd) SpongeBob SquarePants - Nickelodeon
    • The Batman - Warner Bros.
    • Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - Cartoon Network Studios
    • My Life As A Teenage Robot - Frederator/Nickelodeon
    • Star Wars: Clone Wars - Cartoon Network Studios
  • 2005 (33rd) Star Wars: Clone Wars - Cartoon Network Studios
    • Avatar: The Last Airbender - Nickelodeon
    • Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - Cartoon Network Studios
    • My Life As A Teenage Robot – Nickelodeon/Frederator
    • The Batman - Warner Bros. Animation
  • 2006 (34th) Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - Cartoon Network Studios
    • Charlie and Lola – Tiger Aspect Productions
    • King of the Hill – Twentieth Century Fox TV
    • The Fairly OddParents – Nickelodeon
    • Wow! Wow! Wubbzy! - Bolder Media in association with Film Roman
  • 2007 (35th)
    • General: Creature Comforts America – Aardman Animations
      • Jane and the Dragon – Weta Productions Limited & Nelvana Limited
      • Moral Orel – ShadowMachine
      • Robot Chicken: Star Wars - ShadowMachine
      • Kim Possible – Walt Disney Television Animation
    • For Children:El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera - Nickelodeon
      • Chowder - Cartoon Network Studios
      • Little Einsteins - Disney Channel
      • Peep and the Big Wide World - Discovery Kids
      • The Backyardigans - Nickelodeon
  • 2008 (36th)
    • General: Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II - ShadowMachine
      • King of the Hill - 20th Century Fox Television, Deedle Dee Productions, Judgemental Films, 3 Arts Entertainment
      • Moral Orel - ShadowMachine
      • Phineas and Ferb - Disney Channel
      • The Simpsons - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    • For Children: Avatar: The Last Airbender – Nickelodeon
      • A Miser Brothers' Christmas – Warner Bros. Animation
      • Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends – Cartoon Network Studios
      • Underfist: Halloween Bash – Cartoon Network Studios
      • The Mighty B! – Nickelodeon
  • 2009 (37th)
    • General: Prep & Landing - ABC Family/Walt Disney Animation Studios
      • Glenn Martin, DDS - Tornante, Cuppa Coffee Studios & Rogers Communications
      • Merry Madagascar - DreamWorks Animation
      • The Simpsons - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    • For Children: The Penguins of Madagascar – Nickelodeon and DreamWorks Animation
      • Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – Disney Television Animation
      • SpongeBob SquarePants – Nickelodeon
      • The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack – Cartoon Network Studios
      • The Mighty B! – Nickelodeon

Read more about this topic:  Annie Award For Best Animated Television Production, Winners