Andrew Williams (American Football)

Andrew B. Williams (born April 18, 1979) is a former American football defensive end for the San Francisco 49ers in the National Football League.

Miami Hurricanes Football 2001 Consensus National Champions
  • Kevin Beard
  • Martin Bibla
  • Phillip Buchanon
  • Vernon Carey
  • Najeh Davenport
  • Ken Dorsey
  • Joaquin Gonzalez
  • Frank Gore
  • Sherko Haji-Rasouli
  • Andre Johnson
  • Daryl Jones
  • William Joseph
  • Jerome McDougle
  • Bryant McKinnie
  • Willis McGahee
  • Chris Myers
  • Roscoe Parrish
  • Jarrett Payton
  • Clinton Portis
  • Ed Reed
  • Antrel Rolle
  • Brett Romberg
  • Mike Rumph
  • Jeremy Shockey
  • Todd Sievers
  • Sean Taylor
  • Santonio Thomas
  • Jonathan Vilma
  • Matt Walters
  • Vince Wilfork
  • Andrew Williams
  • D. J. Williams
  • Kellen Winslow II
  • Eric Winston
  • Head coach: Larry Coker
  • Assistant coaches: Rob Chudzinski
  • Curtis Johnson
  • Greg Mark
  • Randy Shannon
  • Mark Stoops
San Francisco 49ers 2003 NFL Draft selections
  • Kwame Harris
  • Anthony Adams
  • Andrew Williams
  • Brandon Lloyd
  • Aaron Walker
  • Arnaz Battle
  • Ken Dorsey
Persondata
Name Williams, Andrew
Alternative names
Short description American football player
Date of birth April 18, 1979
Place of birth Tampa, Florida
Date of death
Place of death


Famous quotes containing the words williams and/or andrew:

    Each writer is born with a repertory company in his head. Shakespeare has perhaps 20 players, and Tennessee Williams has about 5, and Samuel Beckett one—and maybe a clone of that one. I have 10 or so, and that’s a lot. As you get older, you become more skillful at casting them.
    Gore Vidal (b. 1925)

    All the historians are Harvard people. It just isn’t fair. Poor old Hoover from West Branch, Iowa, had no chance with that crowd; nor did Andrew Jackson from Tennessee. Nor does Lyndon Johnson from Stonewall, Texas. It just isn’t fair.
    Lyndon Baines Johnson (1908–1973)