Alfred Maurstad - Filmography

Filmography

Actor
  • 1960 – Det store varpet
  • 1958 – Laila (Swedish) and (German)
  • 1958 – Ut av mørket
  • 1951 – Ukjent mann
  • 1951 – Ørnedalen (Valley of the Eagles) (English)
  • 1948 – Jørund Smed
  • 1942 – Trysil-Knut
  • 1941 – Hansen og Hansen
  • 1940 – Bastard
  • 1940 – Tørres Snørtevold
  • 1939 – Gjest Baardsen
  • 1938 – Vingar kring fyren (Swedish)
  • 1937 – Fant
  • 1935 – Samhold må til
  • 1934 – Liv
  • 1932 – Fantegutten
  • 1926 – Brudeferden i Hardanger
Director
  • 1942 – En herre med bart
  • 1941 – Hansen og Hansen
Screenwriter
  • 1941 – Hansen og Hansen
  • 1935 – Samhold må til
Musician
  • 1939 – Gjest Baardsen
Authority control
  • VIAF: 227923499
Persondata
Name Maurstad
Alternative names
Short description
Date of birth 1896
Place of birth
Date of death 1967
Place of death

Read more about this topic:  Alfred Maurstad

Other articles related to "filmography":

Internet Movie Database - Characters Filmography
... On October 2, 2007 the characters filmography feature was launched ... All data in the characters filmography is submitted by regular users and is largely not verified by the IMDb staff, in contrast to most other data submitted to the site ...